APS Laser Atlantic Coast Championship
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, May 12, 2003 8:40:54 AM EDT

Laser A F GGM GM J M

Division: Laser (106 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   6145/ 176145   Ferguson, Scott   1   2   3.00  
2   5066/ 175066   Neri, Dan   5   5   10.00  
3   0375/ 170375   Seidenberg, Peter   6   6   12.00  
4   0083/ 150083   Shattuck, Alden   2   15   17.00  
5   0817/ 170817   Campbell, Andrew   7   10   17.00  
6   2569/ 142569   Van Wagoner, Nick   11   9   20.00  
7   0802/ 170802   Fulmer, Charles   16   7   23.00  
8   3379/ 163379   Milnes, Scott   17   8   25.00  
9   8989/ 148989   Milnes, Peter   9   18   27.00  
10   9951/ 159951   Hurley, Peter   30   1   31.00  
11   5898/ 165898   Panayides, George   3   28   31.00  
12   1049/ 161049   Currie, Jason   8   25   33.00  
13   1100/ 161100   Frazier, David   12   21   33.00  
14   3079/ 173079   Minth, Ryan   10   24   34.00  
15   3704/ 173704   von der Wense, Nick   4   31   35.00  
16   8868/ 148868   Curran, Patrick   25   12   37.00  
17   6164/ 166164   Weber, Ryland   15   29   44.00  
18   0775/ 170775   Bryde, Walt   36   11   47.00  
19   8452/ 168452   Herbert, Francois   24   23   47.00  
20   6892/ 166892   Whitesides III, Paul   31   20   51.00  
21   8689/ 158689   Raney, Brian   48   4   52.00  
22   1175/ 171175   Willard, Martin   39   13   52.00  
23   8224/ 168224   Albert, Mike   38   14   52.00  
24   5881/ 175881   Jacob, James   20   32   52.00  
25   9575/ 169575   Bear, Mark   28   26   54.00  
26   2538/ 142538   Smith, Dixon   56   3   59.00  
27   9947/ 159947   Weber, Royce   14   47   61.00  
28   1574/ 171574   Heffernan, Mike   26   35   61.00  
29   8410/ 168410   Grotheer, Phil   22   40   62.00  
30   2045/ 152045   Breder, Dave   33   30   63.00  
31   111/ 111   Vickers, Bill   27   37   64.00  
32   2998/ 172998   Boueilh, Anthony   13   52   65.00  
33   6005/ 166005   Shattuck, Brendan   23   43   66.00  
34   5049/ 165049   Dickson, Glen   32   34   66.00  
35   5940/ 175940   Schreiber, Michael   40   27   67.00  
36   6045/ 166045   Kovacs, Kyle   18   53   71.00  
37   5862/ 175862   Hood, Phil   21   50   71.00  
38   5231/ 175231   White, Brady   29   46   75.00  
39   1001/ 171001   Tuthill, Andrew   59   19   78.00  
40   8424/ 168424   Tan, Bob   46   36   82.00  
41   3046/ 153046   Grieb, Mitch   45   38   83.00  
42   0776/ 170776   Orkney, Gary   19   69   88.00  
43   5006/ 175006   Martin, Bobby   47   41   88.00  
44   5206/ 175206   Cameron, Richard   52   39   91.00  
45   3969/ 173969   Meller, Ali   78   16   94.00  
46   1024/ 171024   Leonard, Craig   35   66   101.00  
47   1663/ 171663   Shingledecker, Luke   53   48   101.00  
48   8823/ 158823   Mercer, Doug   60   45   105.00  
49   8549/ 168549   Burton, Diane   44   64   108.00  
50   1075/ 171075   Hinch, Holger   54   54   108.00  
51   5272/ 155272   Quay, John   88   22   110.00  
52   2191/ 152191   Green, Will   66   44   110.00  
53   6847/ 166847   Fragakis, John   62   51   113.00  
54   6845/ 166845   Noell, Mike   43   72   115.00  
55   8576/ 148576   Miernicki, Kevin   69   49   118.00  
56   1320/ 131320   Bergeron, Kyle   50   68   118.00  
57   0330/ 170330   Weyher, Harry   63   56   119.00  
58   6885/ 166885   Bentley, John   65   58   123.00  
59   6893/ 166893   Schaffer, PJ   107/DNE   17   124.00  
60   6971/ 156971   Wood, Brian   42   83   125.00  
61   3797/ 3797   van der Werf, Guido   64   61   125.00  
62   1784/ 11784   Clifton, Tip   85   42   127.00  
63   8005/ 158005   Place, Nicholas   68   59   127.00  
64   3986/ 143986   Irvin, Bruce   49   79   128.00  
65   7081/ 17081   Kurland, Lawrence   37   93   130.00  
66   4518/ 154518   Knab, Jim   70   60   130.00  
67   1215/ 171215   Palmieri, Chris   41   91   132.00  
68   0052/ 100052   Carlson, Michael   77   55   132.00  
69   7235/ 167235   McDevitt, Jim   79   57   136.00  
70   6631/ 156631   Johnson, Eric   75   63   138.00  
71   9553/ 169553   Kelley, Kevin   107/RAF   33   140.00  
72   3674/ 173674   Young, Peter   34   107/DNC   141.00  
73   9785/ 159785   Deutsch, Jon   61   80   141.00  
74   4310/ 174310   Young, Dave   57   85   142.00  
75   2093/ 172093   Spillman, Robert   73   70   143.00  
76   5594/ 155594   Moore, Cary   71   73   144.00  
77   2989/ 152989   Futcher, J.R.   83   62   145.00  
78   2472/ 142472   Herbert, Gregg   67   78   145.00  
79   1876/ 11876   DeMatteo, Carl   84   67   151.00  
80   4215/ 174215   Lamb, Jim   74   77   151.00  
81   7079/ 147079   Danneberger, John   87   65   152.00  
82   0005/ 50005   Amthor, Henry   51   107/DNF   158.00  
83   4211/ 164211   Trenkamp, Rob   76   84   160.00  
84   6213/ 176213   DaMore, Justin   55   107/DSQ   162.00  
85   2739/ 132739   Wasserman, Jonathan   82   81   163.00  
86   1669/ 101669   Rutsch, Bob   89   75   164.00  
87   2588/ 142588   Cole, Andrew   58   107/DNF   165.00  
88   3119/ 103119   Macielag, John   81   86   167.00  
89   0760/ 170760   Richter, Warren   86   82   168.00  
90   1695/ 1695   Wilson, Kris   80   89   169.00  
91   2990/ 12990   Shaw, Tom   107/DNC   71   178.00  
92   5281/ 155281   LeRoy, Jean Marc   90   88   178.00  
93   6237/ 116237   Sly, David   72   107/DNC   179.00  
94   4414/ 154414   Lynch, Mark   93   87   180.00  
95   0808/ 170808   Overton, John   107/DNC   74   181.00  
96   5260/ 175260   Marion, Mathew   107/DNC   76   183.00  
97   3774/ 133774   Kushner, Luke   92   92   184.00  
98   1342/ 51342   Rylance, Daniel   95   90   185.00  
99   11/ 11   Gross, Andrew   96   94   190.00  
100   5009/ 165009   Garn, Paul   91   107/DNC   198.00  
101   5897/ 175897   Badila, Matt   94   107/DNC   201.00  
102T   0/ 0   Campana, Peter   107/DNC   107/DNC   214.00T  
102T   3289/ 103289   Bugenhagen, Jay   107/DNC   107/DNC   214.00T  
102T   7777/ 137777   Waters, Mike   107/DNC   107/DNC   214.00T  
102T   2540/ 142540   Feeny, Richard   107/DNC   107/DNC   214.00T  
102T   6904/ 166904   Long, Karen   107/DNC   107/DNC   214.00T  

Subdivision: A (33 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   6145/ 176145   Ferguson, Scott   1   1   2.00  
2   3379/ 163379   Milnes, Scott   4   3   7.00  
3   8989/ 148989   Milnes, Peter   2   6   8.00  
4   3079/ 173079   Minth, Ryan   3   7   10.00  
5   2045/ 152045   Breder, Dave   7   9   16.00  
6   5940/ 175940   Schreiber, Michael   9   8   17.00  
7   2538/ 142538   Smith, Dixon   16   2   18.00  
8   111/ 111   Vickers, Bill   6   12   18.00  
9   8410/ 168410   Grotheer, Phil   5   14   19.00  
10   8424/ 168424   Tan, Bob   11   11   22.00  
11   3969/ 173969   Meller, Ali   20   4   24.00  
12   5206/ 175206   Cameron, Richard   14   13   27.00  
13   1024/ 171024   Leonard, Craig   8   20   28.00  
14   1075/ 171075   Hinch, Holger   15   16   31.00  
15   6845/ 166845   Noell, Mike   10   23   33.00  
16   8005/ 158005   Place, Nicholas   18   18   36.00  
17   7235/ 167235   McDevitt, Jim   21   17   38.00  
18   6893/ 166893   Schaffer, PJ   34/DNE   5   39.00  
19   3986/ 143986   Irvin, Bruce   12   27   39.00  
20   1784/ 11784   Clifton, Tip   26   15   41.00  
21   2472/ 142472   Herbert, Gregg   17   26   43.00  
22   2989/ 152989   Futcher, J.R.   24   19   43.00  
23   5594/ 155594   Moore, Cary   19   24   43.00  
24   9553/ 169553   Kelley, Kevin   34/RAF   10   44.00  
25   1876/ 11876   DeMatteo, Carl   25   21   46.00  
26   0005/ 50005   Amthor, Henry   13   34/DNF   47.00  
27   1695/ 1695   Wilson, Kris   22   29   51.00  
28   3119/ 103119   Macielag, John   23   28   51.00  
29   1669/ 101669   Rutsch, Bob   27   25   52.00  
30   2990/ 12990   Shaw, Tom   34/DNC   22   56.00  
31   5009/ 165009   Garn, Paul   28   34/DNC   62.00  
32T   3289/ 103289   Bugenhagen, Jay   34/DNC   34/DNC   68.00T  
32T   6904/ 166904   Long, Karen   34/DNC   34/DNC   68.00T  

Subdivision: F (4 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   8549/ 168549   Burton, Diane   44   64   108.00  
2   2989/ 152989   Futcher, J.R.   83   62   145.00  
3   1695/ 1695   Wilson, Kris   80   89   169.00  
4   6904/ 166904   Long, Karen   107/DNC   107/DNC   214.00  

Subdivision: GGM (3 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   0375/ 170375   Seidenberg, Peter   6   6   12.00  
2   8823/ 158823   Mercer, Doug   60   45   105.00  
3   2093/ 172093   Spillman, Robert   73   70   143.00  

Subdivision: GM (5 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   0083/ 150083   Shattuck, Alden   2   15   17.00  
2   5272/ 155272   Quay, John   88   22   110.00  
3   6847/ 166847   Fragakis, John   62   51   113.00  
4   6885/ 166885   Bentley, John   65   58   123.00  
5   6237/ 116237   Sly, David   72   107/DNC   179.00  

Subdivision: J (10 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   8868/ 148868   Curran, Patrick   25   12   37.00  
2   6164/ 166164   Weber, Ryland   15   29   44.00  
3   9947/ 159947   Weber, Royce   14   47   61.00  
4   6045/ 166045   Kovacs, Kyle   18   53   71.00  
5   5231/ 175231   White, Brady   29   46   75.00  
6   5006/ 175006   Martin, Bobby   47   41   88.00  
7   8576/ 148576   Miernicki, Kevin   69   49   118.00  
8   0330/ 170330   Weyher, Harry   63   56   119.00  
9   0760/ 170760   Richter, Warren   86   82   168.00  
10   5897/ 175897   Badila, Matt   94   107/DNC   201.00  

Subdivision: M (16 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper      1         2      Total
 Points 
1   5066/ 175066   Neri, Dan   5   5   10.00  
2   1100/ 161100   Frazier, David   12   21   33.00  
3   1175/ 171175   Willard, Martin   39   13   52.00  
4   5881/ 175881   Jacob, James   20   32   52.00  
5   9575/ 169575   Bear, Mark   28   26   54.00  
6   3046/ 153046   Grieb, Mitch   45   38   83.00  
7   0776/ 170776   Orkney, Gary   19   69   88.00  
8   8549/ 168549   Burton, Diane   44   64   108.00  
9   4518/ 154518   Knab, Jim   70   60   130.00  
10   6631/ 156631   Johnson, Eric   75   63   138.00  
11   3674/ 173674   Young, Peter   34   107/DNC   141.00  
12   4215/ 174215   Lamb, Jim   74   77   151.00  
13   7079/ 147079   Danneberger, John   87   65   152.00  
14   5260/ 175260   Marion, Mathew   107/DNC   76   183.00  
15   3774/ 133774   Kushner, Luke   92   92   184.00  
16   7777/ 137777   Waters, Mike   107/DNC   107/DNC   214.00  

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Sandy Grosvenor
Jury Chair: Means Davis

Version 3.1.2a: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore