2003 Sandy MacVicker Regatta
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, July 10, 2003 4:35:00 PM EDT

420 Byte Laser Laser Radial Opti Green Opti Overall Opti Blue Opti Red Opti White

Division: 420 (41 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     1-420       2-420       3-420       4-420     Total
 Points 
1   2880   Campbell, Allan/ Stein, Evan   Tred Avon   110803   6   1   6   1   14.00  
2   121   Howell, Jamie/ Gibbons-Neff, Lindsey   Severn SA   110304   2   4   1   7   14.00  
3   3752   Bonner, Charles/ Wolcott, Sarah   Norfolk Yacht CC   110262   3   11   3   6   23.00  
4   3733   Busichio, Peter/ Busichio, Corey   Tred Avon YC   111279   10   3   7   3   23.00  
5   1709   Hale, Ted/ Bartlett, Emily   Annapolis YC   23712   1   8   5   15   29.00  
6   11   O'Bryan, Patrick/ Finney, Jaci   Hampton YC   111903   16   5   4   5   30.00  
7   3349   Baker, Brett/ Brown, Mike   Hampton YC   111212   11   9   8   4   32.00  
8   AYC 7   Healey, Brendan/ Nagle, Allie   Annapolis YC       5   2   16   10   33.00  
9   2305   Paine, Manton/ Schellie, Kate   Severn SA   110762   18   6   9   2   35.00  
10   3231   Allsopp, James/ Murray, Christina   Severn SA   110896   8   17   10   8   43.00  
11   SSA 5   Stout, Wilson/ Kushner, Mike   Severn SA   111604   4   19   11   11   45.00  
12   AYC 5   Moeller, Aaron/ Soker, Lisa   Annapolis YC   112456   20   13   2   20   55.00  
13   2879   Maggee, Conner/ Greenhawk, Mike   Tred Avon YC   111619   25   7   12   13   57.00  
14   AYC 12   Christopher, Franklin/ Townsend, Tiffany   Annapolis YC   110782   7   20   26   16   69.00  
15   3425   Kushner, Robert/ Jauregui, Alex   Severn SA   110708   26   14   22   9   71.00  
16   2012   Stokes, John/ Hess, Sean   Norfolk Yacht CC       29   10   19   14   72.00  
17   SSA 10   Feusahrens, Devon/ Burt, Drew   Severn SA   111641   22   15   23   12   72.00  
18   2042   Balderson, Rose/ VanLoo, Ali   Tred Avon YC       19   16   15   27   77.00  
19   SSA 4   Broadbin, George/ Zseleczky, Pete   Severn SA       9   24   25   21   79.00  
20   SSA 6 blue   Herbert, Bethany/ Bartlett, Annie   Severn SA       13   25   20   22   80.00  
21   AYC 4   Flowe, Sara/ Shermer, Abbey   Annapolis YC   110879   28   22   14   17   81.00  
22   1844   Sutherland, Lesley/ Struse, Frederick   Severn SA   112358   14   18   21   31   84.00  
23   AYC 9   Shaeffer, Tim/ Isabell, Sarah   Annapolis YC   110986   23   12   28   23   86.00  
24   1461   Elder, James/ Williams, Anne   Norfolk Yacht CC       12   30   24   26   92.00  
25   SSA 9   Ogden, Matt/ Getz, Daniel   Severn SA       27   29   13   29   98.00  
26   AYC 8   Allen, Ben/ Brocious, Dana   Annapolis YC   112351   17   42/OCS   17   24   100.00  
27   4216   Wildey, Trey/ Hudspeth, Missie   Severn SA       21   26   31   30   108.00  
28   AYC 2   Mumper, Jimmy/ Formisano, David   Annapolis YC   111606   34   28   29   19   110.00  
29   SSA 6 black   Harrington, Michael/ Ramm, Ellie   Severn SA       36   23   37   18   114.00  
30   2317   Praley, Augie/ Hamill, Kate   Severn SA   110600   24   21   30   42/OCS   117.00  
31   SSA 1   Galvin, Adrian/ Olienyk, Josh   Seven SA   111588   32   42/OCS   18   28   120.00  
32   AYC 6   Empey, Owen/ Rogers, Alex   Annapolis YC   112686   30   32   33   25   120.00  
33   SSA 7   Kaplan, Alex/ Gibbons-Neff, Peter   Severn SA       15   33   34   42/DNF   124.00  
34   AYC 1   Stewart, Peter/ Green, Cole   Annapolis YC   111018   33   34   27   34   128.00  
35   AYC 3   Clark, Stephen/ Wittig, Mary   Annapolis YC   112663   37   31   32   33   133.00  
36   CSC 1   Fogg, Alex/ Fogg, Miles   Cape St. Clair YC       31   27   41   42/DNF   141.00  
37   42762   Schroeher, Madeleine/ Hamill, Carly   Cape St. Clair YC       40   36   36   32   144.00  
38   SSA 3   Buchheister, Ahren/ Thrower, Rebecca   Severn SA       38   37   35   35   145.00  
39   SSA 2   Little, Sophie/ Ghirardelli, Marc   Severn SA       35   39   40   36   150.00  
40   CSC 2   Schroeher, Andrew/ Hamill, Kellen   Cape St. Clair YC       39   35   39   42/DNF   155.00  
41   SSA 12   Lenz, Richard/ Riddle, Brad   Severn SA       41   38   38   42/DNF   159.00  

Division: Byte (6 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     1LB       2LB       3LB       4LB     Total
 Points 
1   2270   Moffatt, Drake   Severn SA       2   1   3   2   8.00  
2   2272   Neighoff, Katie   West River SC       3   4   1   1   9.00  
3   1986   Mersereau, Anna   Severn SA   112006   1   3   5   3   12.00  
4   2069   Lund, Jessica   Magothy River SA   112532   4   2   2   4   12.00  
5   2252   Haff, Jacy   Tred Avon YC   111847   6   7/OCS   4   5   22.00  
6   716   VanNest, Ben   Tred Avon YC       5   5   6   6   22.00  

Division: Laser (13 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     1LB       2LB       3LB       4LB     Total
 Points 
1   175231   White, Brady   Severn SA   110601   1   3   2   1   7.00  
2   173711   Kana, Austin   Tred Avon YC   110165   2   1   3   4   10.00  
3   66   Halliday, Will   Hampton YC       3   2   4   2   11.00  
4   168543   Johnson, Drew   Norfolk Yacht CC       6   5   1   3   15.00  
5   156969   McAllister, Spencer   Tred Avon YC   110185   5   6   5   5   21.00  
6   173702   Adelberger, Brian   Tred Avon YC   110510   7   4   7   6   24.00  
7   169781   Coleman, Ian   West River SC   112360   4   7   6   7   24.00  
8   123   Ellis, Lizzie   Tickwogh       8   10   8   8   34.00  
9   163   Klein, Andrew   Tickwogh       9   9   10   11   39.00  
10   142   Stella, Jonah   Tickwogh       10   11   11   10   42.00  
11   321   Wagner, Dave   Tickwogh       12   8   12   12   44.00  
12   923   Williams, Liz   Tickwogh       13   13   9   9   44.00  
13   117   Genazzio, Melissa   Tickwogh       11   12   13   14/DNF   50.00  

Division: Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA     1LB       2LB       3LB       4LB     Total
 Points 
1   148453   Miernicki, Kevin   Annapolis YC   109407   1   2   1   1   5.00  
2   149145   Adelberger, Kim   Tred Avon YC   110894   3   1   5   2   11.00  
3   167246   Heussler, Brendan   Severn SA   111583   4   3   2   3   12.00  
4   149157   Kupersmith, Franny   Fishing Bay YC   111616   5   4   3   5   17.00  
5   175945   Allsopp, Cole   Severn SA   110895   2   6   6   7   21.00  
6   165195   Kohlhofer, Chris   Severn SA   112114   8   7   4   4   23.00  
7   128142   Dudley, Elizabeth   Corsica River YC   112343   6   5   7   6   24.00  
8   1388   Parry, DJ   Annapolis YC   112637   10/DNC   8   8   8   34.00  
9   8   Nyce, Britton   Gibson Island YS       7   10/DNC   10/DNF   10/DNF   37.00  

Division: Opti Green (38 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA      1G         2G         3G         4G         5G      Total
 Points 
1   710   Ramm, Nelson   Severn SA       1   1   5   4   1   12.00  
2   7888   Lange, Derek   Severn SA       2   3   1   9   7   22.00  
3   11556   Schoene, Matt   Severn SA       19   2   6   3   8   38.00  
4   8   Speight, Andrew   Severn SA       12   4   8   12   2   38.00  
5   12233   Carrico, Peter   Severn SA   112629   6   8   7   5   14   40.00  
6   1339   Dowling, Theo   Severn SA       5   10   17   6   5   43.00  
7   11337   Ramos, Alex   Severn SA       9   11   13   1   11   45.00  
8   11643   McGarry, Colin   Severn SA       4   17   10   11   10   52.00  
9   12274   Formisano, Ben   Annapolis YC       18   19   2   10   12   61.00  
10   11184   Sherrer, Kyle           10   13   3   20   17   63.00  
11   6415   Schwitzer, Kaylee   Severn SA       7   14   12   14   16   63.00  
12   46061   Burt, Tim   Severn SA       35   5   4   8   13   65.00  
13   10891   Saldi, Mike   Severn SA   112661   8   26   11   21   6   72.00  
14   2413   Prucnal, Josh   Magothy River SA   106624   13   28   19   16   4   80.00  
15   11   Wallace, Ken           16   7   24   17   18   82.00  
16   2605   Sturmer, Ben   Severn SA       29   6   16   2   32   85.00  
17   4142   Heussler, Bennett   Severn SA       3   15   21   24   22   85.00  
18   6239   Hines, Charlotte   West River SC       15   21   14   7   33   90.00  
19   2490   Cosby, Sam   Severn SA       24   27   15   15   9   90.00  
20   SSA 7   Day, Alexandra   Severn SA       14   25   27   13   15   94.00  
21   3778   Smitley, Alex   Severn SA       20   29   25   29   3   106.00  
22   SSA 9   Durgin, Chris   Severn SA       22   20   33   19   19   113.00  
23   SSA 16   Petty, Thomas   Severn SA       11   18   9   39/DNC   39/DNC   116.00  
24   3920   Burton, Jack   Severn SA       36   9   20   30   21   116.00  
25   8144   Constants, Chloe   Severn SA       26   23   23   18   28   118.00  
26   9278   Sircovics, John           17   12   29   27   35   120.00  
27   9498   Ponatoski, Josh   Annapolis YC       30   34   18   22   20   124.00  
28   9700   Schoene, Lauren   Severn SA       25   16   31   25   29   126.00  
29   SSA 12   Ras, Louise   Severn SA       23   22   32   26   24   127.00  
30   5308   Carwile, William   Severn SA       31   24   30   23   23   131.00  
31   SSA 2   Ricciardi, Will   Severn SA       27   33   28   32   25   145.00  
32   1364   Whitacre, Haines   Severn SA       33   35   22   31   30   151.00  
33   SSA 13   Olds, Nick   Severn SA       28   36   34   28   26   152.00  
34   11555   Jakubik, Dylan   Glenmar SA   112266   21   37   35   34   31   158.00  
35   SSA 10   Isbell, Jacob   Severn SA       34   30   38   35   27   164.00  
36   6   Moore, Liam   Severn SA       32   31   37   33   34   167.00  
37   SSA 1   McGarry, Jack   Severn SA       38   39/DNF   26   37   37   177.00  
38   SSA 4   Hughes, Andrew   Severn SA       37   32   36   36   36   177.00  

Division: Opti Overall (34 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA      1o         2o         3o         4o         5o      Total
 Points 
1   11223   Morris, Joe   Annapolis YC   111637   2   1   1   3   5   12.00  
2   12203   Wilson, Morgan   Severn SA   111966   1   3   5   8   1   18.00  
3   10195   Lynch, Ryan   Annapolis YC   111201   3   2   6   6   4   21.00  
4   8666   Bertrand, Alex   Severn SA   110709   6   5   13   1   9   34.00  
5   11564   Wolcott, Gordon   Norfolk Yacht CC   111623   5   14   4   5   15   43.00  
6   9266   Campbell, Leigh   Tred Avon YC   110832   4   4   15   12   13   48.00  
7   11567   Stokes, Sam   Norfolk Yacht CC   111076   7   6   17   17   2   49.00  
8   6010   Jenkins, Quenten   Fishing Bay YC   111400   8   11   2   18   10   49.00  
9   6887   Stout, Bryan   Severn SA   111603   12   10   14   4   11   51.00  
10   9453   Cramer, Russell   Annapolis YC   111249   13   8   7   16   7   51.00  
11   10323   Bell, Justin   West River SC       11   20   19   2   6   58.00  
12   7078   Steele, Alex   Easport YC   111764   9   21   16   10   3   59.00  
13   11922   Richardson, Michael   Annapolis YC   110272   10   15   10   9   16   60.00  
14   9121   Steele, Britton   Severn SA   111765   17   19   3   14   12   65.00  
15   11998   McClatchy, Bo   Severn SA   112002   22   12   18   7   8   67.00  
16   10436   Bodie, Kelly   Hampton YC   111016   15   22   12   11   14   74.00  
17   6514   Murray, Shawn   Severn SA   112693   14   9   8   21   25   77.00  
18   7893   Scott, Harry   Seven SA   111723   21   13   9   20   19   82.00  
19   10543   Andril, John   West River SC   112468   25   7   11   25   22   90.00  
20   5436   Krafft, Martin   West River SA       20   17   24   15   24   100.00  
21   697   Kowalyshyn, Daniel   Severn SA   111775   16   18   23   29   17   103.00  
22   8723   Kowalyshyn, Charley   Severn SA   111657   19   23   20   23   21   106.00  
23   11180   Ryeczynski, Andrew   Glenmar SA   112298   18   24   21   26   18   107.00  
24   12318   Flone, Austin   Annapolis YC   110922   24   16   22   30   20   112.00  
25   11842   Penwell, Taylor   Miles River YC   112311   26   29   29   13   23   120.00  
26   1375   Bay, RJ   West River SC       27   30   26   24   26   133.00  
27   1386   Maggee, Tessa   Tred Avon YC   112597   28   26   27   22   31   134.00  
28   10641   Hause, Nicole   Tred Avon YC   111825   23   25   28   31   27   134.00  
29   3476   Gorman, Annie   Tred Avon YC       30   27   31   19   32   139.00  
30   10740   Andril, Katie   West River SC   112469   29   28   25   33   28   143.00  
31   9498   Fisher, Aidan   Tred Avon YC   112322   31   33   34   27   29   154.00  
32   7148   Calvert, Drew   Tred Avon YC   112026   32   31   32   28   34   157.00  
33   10513   Irving, Elizabeth   Tred Avon YC       33   32   30   34   30   159.00  
34   111   North, Drew           34   34   33   32   33   166.00  

Subdivision: Opti Blue (16 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA      1o         2o         3o         4o         5o      Total
 Points 
1T   8   Speight, Andrew   Severn SA                 0.00T  
2   11564   Wolcott, Gordon   Norfolk Yacht CC   111623   5   14   4   5   15   43.00  
3   6010   Jenkins, Quenten   Fishing Bay YC   111400   8   11   2   18   10   49.00  
4   6887   Stout, Bryan   Severn SA   111603   12   10   14   4   11   51.00  
5   11998   McClatchy, Bo   Severn SA   112002   22   12   18   7   8   67.00  
6   7893   Scott, Harry   Seven SA   111723   21   13   9   20   19   82.00  
7   5436   Krafft, Martin   West River SA       20   17   24   15   24   100.00  
8   11180   Ryeczynski, Andrew   Glenmar SA   112298   18   24   21   26   18   107.00  
9   12318   Flone, Austin   Annapolis YC   110922   24   16   22   30   20   112.00  
10   11842   Penwell, Taylor   Miles River YC   112311   26   29   29   13   23   120.00  
11   1386   Maggee, Tessa   Tred Avon YC   112597   28   26   27   22   31   134.00  
12   10641   Hause, Nicole   Tred Avon YC   111825   23   25   28   31   27   134.00  
13   3476   Gorman, Annie   Tred Avon YC       30   27   31   19   32   139.00  
14   10740   Andril, Katie   West River SC   112469   29   28   25   33   28   143.00  
15   7148   Calvert, Drew   Tred Avon YC   112026   32   31   32   28   34   157.00  
16   10513   Irving, Elizabeth   Tred Avon YC       33   32   30   34   30   159.00  

Subdivision: Opti Red (16 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA      1o         2o         3o         4o         5o      Total
 Points 
1   11223   Morris, Joe   Annapolis YC   111637   2   1   1   3   5   12.00  
2   12203   Wilson, Morgan   Severn SA   111966   1   3   5   8   1   18.00  
3   10195   Lynch, Ryan   Annapolis YC   111201   3   2   6   6   4   21.00  
4   8666   Bertrand, Alex   Severn SA   110709   6   5   13   1   9   34.00  
5   9266   Campbell, Leigh   Tred Avon YC   110832   4   4   15   12   13   48.00  
6   11567   Stokes, Sam   Norfolk Yacht CC   111076   7   6   17   17   2   49.00  
7   9453   Cramer, Russell   Annapolis YC   111249   13   8   7   16   7   51.00  
8   10323   Bell, Justin   West River SC       11   20   19   2   6   58.00  
9   7078   Steele, Alex   Easport YC   111764   9   21   16   10   3   59.00  
10   11922   Richardson, Michael   Annapolis YC   110272   10   15   10   9   16   60.00  
11   9121   Steele, Britton   Severn SA   111765   17   19   3   14   12   65.00  
12   10436   Bodie, Kelly   Hampton YC   111016   15   22   12   11   14   74.00  
13   6514   Murray, Shawn   Severn SA   112693   14   9   8   21   25   77.00  
14   8723   Kowalyshyn, Charley   Severn SA   111657   19   23   20   23   21   106.00  
15   9498   Fisher, Aidan   Tred Avon YC   112322   31   33   34   27   29   154.00  
16   111   North, Drew           34   34   33   32   33   166.00  

Subdivision: Opti White (3 boats) (top)

Position Bow/Sail   Skipper/Crew   Club   CBYRA      1o         2o         3o         4o         5o      Total
 Points 
1   10543   Andril, John   West River SC   112468   25   7   11   25   22   90.00  
2   697   Kowalyshyn, Daniel   Severn SA   111775   16   18   23   29   17   103.00  
3   1375   Bay, RJ   West River SC       27   30   26   24   26   133.00  

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 3.1.2a: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore