2004 ANNAPOLIS NOOD DIVISION 1
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 2, 2004 2:12:09 PM EDT

J22 J24 Star

Division: J22 (80 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   83/ USA 1464   Scott Nixon   1   1   6   4   13   4   14   43.00   1
2   57/ 1467   David Van Cleef   9   8   11   15   1   1   13   58.00   2
3   55/ 733   Henry Filter   4   6   10   3   2   9   26   60.00   3
4   16/ 404   Kenny Wolfe   10   5   4   9   31   7   11   77.00   4
5   F2/ USA 751   Greg Fisher   6   13   7   2   29   3   21   81.00   5
6   91/ USA 1552   Scott Batchelor   31   3   9   18   12   5   6   84.00   6
7   47/ 1489   Alec Cutler   21/ZFP   10   1   21   21   24   1   99.00   7
8   69/ 489   Kevin Doyle / Vic Snyder   3   2   14   33   5   43   4   104.00   8
9   05/ US 1466   Claudia Wainer   19   11   25   27   6   8   16   112.00   9
10   11/ 709   Marvin Beckmann   7   4   18   19   37   21   9   115.00   10
11   85/ 1502   Peter McChesney   13   22   30   5   19   14   17   120.00   11
12   51/ USA 1546   Skip Mattos   2   12   8   22   65/ZFP,40%   10   2   121.00   12
13   F7/ 650   Wayne Pignolet   23   15   3   8   20   36   20   125.00   13
14   79/ 677   Ray Wulff   12   24   2   6   22   41   30   137.00   14
15   74/ 1026   Chris Doyle   17   18   22   17   25   23   15   137.00   15
16   53/ usa 568   Nick Cromwell   11   40   21   24   9   16   22   143.00   16
17   76/ USA 1207   Jim Barnash   27   9   12   12   33   40   12   145.00   17
18   F6/ 1565   Chris Larson   81/OCS   7   19   14   3   20   3   147.00   18
19   22/ 865   Lars Hansen   16   27   13   37   23   13   18   147.00   19
20   35/ 1037   Sean Fidler   8   36   43   23/ZFP   8   27   19   164.00   20
21   A3/ 1203   Robert Van Fossan   46   21   20   28   16   17   24   172.00   21
22   09/ 863   Simon Elliott   38/ZFP   33   15   32   11   29   27   185.00   22
23   07/ 527   Keith Zars   40   55/40%   32   51   7   2   10   197.00   23
24   58/ 1543   Philip Grotheer   14   47   24   71/ZFP   15   19   8   198.00   24
25   56/ 1465   William Vickers   41   19   35   20   10   48   28   201.00   25
26   F1/ 1536   Scott /Matt Snyder/Beck   75/40%(1)   16   16   1   26   81/DSQ   7   222.00   26
27   77/ 1371   Will Crump   48   20   37   10   51   32   35   233.00   27
28   15/ 946   Steve Lowery   81/OCS   17   38   46/ZFP   30/ZFP   6   23   241.00   28
29   88/ USA 745   Mike Buckley   18   45   48   47   32   12   44   246.00   29
30   12/ 279   Jake Scott   21   45/ZFP   17   39   81/BFD   18   25   246.00   30
31   06/ 1469   Rolf Kaiser   24   49   41   23   27   39   43   246.00   31
32   F0/ 1503   Kevin Elion   15   32   27   31   81/DSQ,ZFP   26   36   248.00   32
33   45/ USA 333   Andrew Scott   20   81/DSQ   5   57/40%(2)   4   81/DNC   5   253.00   33
34   48/ USA 464   David Julian   38   34   57   38   28   33   29   257.00   34
35   F5/ 1262   Bob Oberg   41/ZFP   26   39   26   18   30   81/DNC   261.00   35
36   68/ 1461   Tom Starck   26   43   26   16   55/ZFP   15   81/DNF   262.00   36
37   H0/ 585   James Hayes   35   28   29   13   76/40%   35   48   264.00   37
38   F9/ 698   John Meiser   50   42   33   35   42   31   33   266.00   38
39   H1/ 1329   Jeffrey Todd   30   37   40   42   47   25   46   267.00   39
40   89/ 1470   Kathy Parks   42   25   44   40   46   47   37   281.00   40
41   95/ 439   Melinda Berge   36   30   34   52   59   22   53   286.00   41
42   59/ 977   Ted Morgan   49   39   46   46   52   28   38   298.00   42
43   90/ 1077   Geoff Oxnam   45/ZFP   31   23   81/DNC   30   49   40   299.00   43
44   60/ USA 180   Gunnar Gode   37   52   31   63   43   45   47   318.00   44
45   84/ USA 1060   Todd M. Hiller   81/OCS   14   44/ZFP   41   24   34   81/DNC   319.00   45
46   61/ 355   John Sherwood III   45   57   67   11   57   52   41   330.00   46
47   A8/ 1093   Tim Zimmermann   32   38   42   48   61   53   58/ZFP   332.00   47
48   86/ 565   David Alexander   34   41   53   53   48   81/DSQ   34   344.00   48
49   F4/ 792   David Robinson   44   55   62   49   68   56   31   365.00   49
50   34/ USA 1532   Thomas Sitzmann   33   56   50   34   81/BFD   37   81/DNC   372.00   50
51   80/ 1040   Terry Rapp   81/OCS   48   36   29   40   59   81/DNC   374.00   51
52   50/ 1011   Chip Schaffner   58   62   49   45   45   42   81/DNC   382.00   52
53   44/ 1058   Sue McDowell   62   60   45   43   63   64   56   393.00   53
54   H2/ USA 1051   Fletcher Bauman   61   53   55   62   34   81/DNC   54   400.00   54
55   A9/ 572   Chris Connors   53   73   52   54   38   51   81/DNC   402.00   55
56   49/ 1488   Christopher Howell   81/OCS   58   58   64   56   57   32   406.00   56
57   42/ CAN 383   Bruce Scott   52   54   61   58   54   46   81/DNC   406.00   57
58   62/ 1036   Alon Finklestein   28   46   81/DNC   60/ZFP   81/BFD   38   81/DNC   415.00   58
59   40/ 902   Mark Sexton   81/OCS   64   51   65   55   61   39   416.00   59
60   A7/ USA 1006   RJ Cooper   57   51   64   77/ZFP   35   54   81/DNC   419.00   60
61   52/ USA 744   Fred Hunger   79/ZFP   35   81/DNC   68/40%(3)   36   44   81/DNF   424.00   61
62   41/ 331   Stephen G. Howard   81/40%(4)   70   54   69   50   55   45   424.00   62
63   19/ USA 1208   Jeff Pawlowski   51   59   56   56   41   81/DNC   81/DNC   425.00   63
64   87/ 918   Susan Meredith   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   57   49   11   66/ZFP   426.00   64
65   67/ 341   Larry Huibers   65   44   63/ZFP   59   58   60   81/DNC   430.00   65
66   43/ USA 10   Tim Gibbs   47   63   65   81/OCS   60   66   51   433.00   66
67   92/ 382   Dan Curran   39   69   68   70   66   50   81/DNC   443.00   67
68   38/ CAN 481   Cameron Smith   54   67   66   68   53   58   81/DNC   447.00   68
69   66/ 550   Mia Anderson   66   65   70   60   72   67   57   457.00   69
70   31/ USA 1375   Jerry Blouin   55   61   59   74   64   65   81/DNC   459.00   70
71   A0/ 7   Dougie Smith   60   68   60   50   81/BFD   62   81/DNC   462.00   71
72   A6/ 725   Greg Cukor   59   72   69   71   70   70   59   470.00   72
73   H3/ USA 1071   Bob Dallas   64   66   63   66   62   68   81/DNC   470.00   73
74   46/ 1542   Justin Damone   67   71   73   67   69   72   55   474.00   74
75   94/ 927   Andrew Armstrong   68   75   72   73   81/ZFP   63   58   490.00   75
76   54/ 1326   Peter Busichio   72/ZFP   50   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   49   495.00   76
77   65/ 1206   Bob Keene   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   75   71   71   52   512.00   77
78   A4/ 1046   Dave Clinnin   81/OCS   74   71   72   65   81/DNC   81/DNC   525.00   78
79   17/ 1415   Janene Marasciullo   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   73   69   81/DNC   547.00   79
80   36/ 267   John Camera   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   81/DNC   567.00   80

Notes:
(1)2-Z Flags
(2)2-Z Falgs
(3)2-Z Flags
(4)2-Z Flags

Division: J24 (22 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   JPN 5179   Wataru Sakamoto   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   8.00   1
2   USA 669   Peter Rich   3   4   3   3   4   5   6   28.00   2
3   2274   Paul Van Ravenswaay   2   5   5   8   3   6   5   34.00   3
4   2350   Mark Hillman   4   2   23/OCS   4   2   2   2   39.00   4
5   4045   Jack Van Dalen   5   8   6   6   9   4   4   42.00   5
6   4187   Michael Datch   12   7   2   5   5   10   8   49.00   6
7   3293   Vincent Kalish   7   6   8   7   12   7   7   54.00   7
8   423   Jerry Daniel   6   3   7   18   7   8   11   60.00   8
9   3491   Russ Potee   11   9   4   9   8   9   23/DNC   73.00   9
10   1012   Berlin/Housley   9   10   10   13   14   12   10   78.00   10
11   3942   Anthony Parker   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   1   6   3   3   82.00   11
12   usa 815   Chip Rapp   15   12   9   10   13   14   13   86.00   12
13   4049   Dave Banyard   10   15   13   20   10   17   15   100.00   13
14   2853   Pete Kassal   14   17   12   19   11   18   12   103.00   14
15   USA 240   J. Darby Simmons   13   14   23/OCS   12   16   13   14   105.00   15
16   1968   Greg Leonard   8   13   23/DNC   17   17   19   9   106.00   16
17   2212   Will Angus   18   11   15   16   19   11   17   107.00   17
18   3296   Mark Miller   16   18   23/DNC   11   15   21   16   120.00   18
19   2308   Bruce Gardner   17   23/DNC   11   14   18   20   23/DNF   126.00   19
20   2274   Navy Sailing   20   16   14   15   20   22   20   127.00   20
21   3264   Jack Machlin   19   19   16   22   22   15   19   132.00   21
22   1768   Jeanne Langdon   21   20   17   21   21   16   18   134.00   22

Division: Star (16 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   7   Aaron Serinis   2   1   4   1   1   4   1   14.00   1
2   8043   Jock Kohlhas   5   2   1   3   7   1   2   21.00   2
3   8143   Brian Cramer   6   5   2   4   4   2   3   26.00   3
4   8063   Bert Collins   4   3   6   5   3   3   4   28.00   4
5   7265   Josh Phypers   3   4   3   6   5   8   6   35.00   5
6   8113   Gunti Weissenberger   8   6   7   7   6   9   5   48.00   6
7   8087   Kevin McNeil   1   17/OCS   5   2   2   5   17/DNC   49.00   7
8   7072   Dixon Duffett   7   8   17/DNC   8   9   7   7   63.00   8
9   7090   Bob Bradford   17/DNC   7   8   10   10   10   8   70.00   9
10   USA 7425   Barbara Beigel-Vosbury   9   17/DNC   17/DNC   9   8   6   17/DNC   83.00   10
11   7785   Chuck Wiley   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   11   12   11   17/DNC   102.00   11
12   6729   Walter Risse   10   17/DNC   17/DNC   13   13   17/DNC   17/DNC   104.00   12
13   7497   bud elsaesser   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   12   11   17/DNC   17/DNC   108.00   13
14T   7567   Davis Buckley   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119.00T   14T
14T   7650   Carlos M. Rivero   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119.00T   14T
14T   7970   Sam Hopkins   17/OCS   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   119.00T   14T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Mark Hasslinger
Jury Chair: Ron Ward

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore