2004 Spring-Laser
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 9, 2004 3:17:21 PM EDT

Day Sailer Laser

Division: Day Sailer (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14082   Connally, Jim   5/DNC   2   1   1   1   1   11.00   1
2   2808   Lewton, Val   1   1   2   3   2   3   12.00   2
3   275   Seamon, Ken   2   3   3   2   3   2   15.00   3
4   4473   Koepper, David   3   4   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   26.00   4

Division: Laser (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   173704   Currie, Jason   1   1   1   1   3   1   8.00   1
2   150083   Shattuck, Alden   4   2   3   4   2   2   17.00   2
3   168424   Tan, Bob   2   5   4   2   1   4   18.00   3
4   177693   Shingledecker, Luke   5   4   2   5   5   3   24.00   4
5   168549   Burton, Diane   3   3   5   6   4   7   28.00   5
6   171075   Hinsch, Holger   8   7   7   8   7   6   43.00   6
7   155272   Quay, John   7   14/DNF   6   7   8   8   50.00   7
8   144293   Kuney, George   6   6   14/DNC   9   9   9   53.00   8
9   173196   Legg, Chris   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   3   6   5   56.00   9
10   297   Bloomgarden, Susan   9   14/DNF   14/DNC   11   10   10   68.00   10
11   188424   Shipman, Susan   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   14/NoFin   10   14/DNC   14/DNC   80.00   11
12T   178575   Morgan, Ted   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84.00T   12T
12T   179226   Eyring, Andrew   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   84.00T   12T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Paul Weiss

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore