2004 Summer-Snipe/V-15
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, July 31, 2004 2:42:53 PM EDT

Snipe V-15

Division: Snipe (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         9         10         11         12         13         14         15         16      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   30195   Granucci, Nicolas   2   1   1   4   4   3   2   16/DNC   1   1   1   2   38.00   1
2   29892   Reinke, Eric   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   5   4   3   3   2   2   2   1   86.00   2
3   29147   Pline, Alex   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   6   5   5   4   3   3   3   3   96.00   3
4   28904   Gelo, Scott   6   5   6   5   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   4   4   114.00   4
5   26109   Anderson, Stacey   7   7   7   6   16/DNC   8   8   7   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   130.00   5
6   29684   Manderson, John   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   1   1   1   1   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   132.00   6
7   29682   Stout, Alex   1   3   2   2   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   136.00   7
8   29867   Filter, Henry   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   2   2   4   2   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   138.00   8
9   27054   Fishback, Bryan   5   4   3   1   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   141.00   9
10   26895   Whitacre, Hal   3   6   4   3   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   144.00   10
11   29204   Griffith, Lee   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   3   6   6   5   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   148.00   11
12   29628   Bugenhagen, Jay   8   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   5   5   16/DNC   150.00   12
13   29 ...2   Schneider, Mark   4   2   5   16/OCS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   155.00   13
14   2986   Andrews, Evan   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   16/NoFin   7   7   7   6   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   155.00   14
15   26168   Anthony, Jon   16/DNC   8   8   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   176.00   15

Division: V-15 (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         13         14         15      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   1375   Burman, Ian   1   7   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   1   2   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   74.00   1
2   694   Symes, Alexander   7   10   7   8   3   4   4   4   4   4   4   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   113.00   2
3   311   Finkelstein, Alon   2   2   2   6   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   2   3   2   1   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   128.00   3
4   1107   Howell, John   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   2   3   3   3   2   3   3   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   145.00   4
5   1379   Turowski, Carson   10   6   10   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   3   3   3   179.00   5
6   492   Shattuck, Kyle   3   1   6   1   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   191.00   6
7   540   Schubert, Mathew   4   5   4   3   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   196.00   7
8   5   Praley, Jimmy   5   3   8   4   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   200.00   8
9   1249   Bernard, Kellen   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   1   2   1   202.00   9
10   990   Struse, Charles   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   2   1   2   203.00   10
11   245   Udell, Michael   6   8   9   5   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   208.00   11
12   359   Ames, Bob   18/DNC   11   11   7   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   4   213.00   12
13   1418   Jatlow, Ben   11   12   3   9   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   215.00   13
14   247   Galvin, Aaron   9   4   5   18/OCS   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   216.00   14
15   1010   Bissell, Brian   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/NoFin   18/DNC   2   1   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   219.00   15
16   299   Renzy, Ann   8   9   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   233.00   16
17   164   Costello, Ryan   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   252.00   17

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Tom Donlan

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore