Opti End Of Summer
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, August 22, 2004 12:09:12 PM EDT

Opti Overall Opti Blue Opti Red Opti White

Division: Opti Overall (24 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   12022       Kana, Patrick   3   1   2   1   1   2   7   2   1   1   1   1   23.00   1
2   11223       Morris, Joe   6   4   3   2   2   4   2   1   6   8   2   2   42.00   2
3   10543       Andril, John   1   5   7   5   14   1   4   3   3   4   5   3   55.00   3
4   7386       Stout, Bryan   15   8   10   7   4   3   3   4   5   2   3   6   70.00   4
5   10323       Bell, Justin   2   9   8   13   9   7   8   7   2   3   4   7   79.00   5
6   13176       Ramm, Nelson   8   2   4   8   7   12   6   6   4   9   14   4   84.00   6
7   8666       Sims, Fletcher   5   12   1   3   8   5   5   11   10   12   11   20   103.00   7
8   9054       Bertrand, Alex   4   6   5   6   6   25/OCS   1   10   18   6   8   8   103.00   8
9   11350       Mumma, Hunter   14   3   6   10   11   8   9   5   9   10   12   13   110.00   9
10   11337       Ramos, Alex   7   24   14   4   20   11   11   16   7   5   6   10   135.00   10
11   6415       Schwitzer, Kaylee   18   21   19   12   15   13   14   8   11   11   7   5   154.00   11
12   10788       Jacob, Alex   12   7   20   11   5   6   12   13   16   21   10   22   155.00   12
13   11957       Penwell, Patrick   13   14   12   15   18   9   13   15   8   14   13   21   165.00   13
14   7412       Landy, Graham   17   15   9   14   10   15   18   12   12   20   15   18   175.00   14
15   8570       Stagg, Brady   11   19   17   20   13   14   17   9   17   17   9   17   180.00   15
16   11643       McGarry, Colin   16   16   18   16   17   16   19   14   13   15   21   9   190.00   16
17   11556       Schoehe, Matt   19   13   13   18   23   10   16   20   15   13   16   16   192.00   17
18   12274       Formisano, Ben   22   11   15   23   19   18   15   17   14   7   18   15   194.00   18
19   12233       Carrico, Peter   10   10   11   9   3   25/OCS   10   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   203.00   19
20   9700       Schoene, Lauren   9   17   16   19   16   17   23   21   22   22   22   14   218.00   20
21   1364       Whitacre, Haines   25/DNC   20   21   22   12   20   21   18   19   18   20   12   228.00   21
22   9411       Swenson, Kyle   20   18   24   17   21   21   24   19   20   19   17   11   231.00   22
23   11532       Ruminski, Caroline   21   23   23   21   22   19   22   22   21   16   19   19   248.00   23
24   9498       Ponatoski, Josh   23   22   22   24   24   22   20   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   282.00   24

Subdivision: Opti Blue (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   10543       Andril, John   1   5   7   5   14   1   4   3   3   4   5   3   55.00   1
2   8666       Sims, Fletcher   5   12   1   3   8   5   5   11   10   12   11   20   103.00   2
3   6415       Schwitzer, Kaylee   18   21   19   12   15   13   14   8   11   11   7   5   154.00   3
4   7412       Landy, Graham   17   15   9   14   10   15   18   12   12   20   15   18   175.00   4
5   8570       Stagg, Brady   11   19   17   20   13   14   17   9   17   17   9   17   180.00   5
6   11556       Schoehe, Matt   19   13   13   18   23   10   16   20   15   13   16   16   192.00   6
7   12274       Formisano, Ben   22   11   15   23   19   18   15   17   14   7   18   15   194.00   7
8   9411       Swenson, Kyle   20   18   24   17   21   21   24   19   20   19   17   11   231.00   8
9   11532       Ruminski, Caroline   21   23   23   21   22   19   22   22   21   16   19   19   248.00   9
10   9498       Ponatoski, Josh   23   22   22   24   24   22   20   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   282.00   10

Subdivision: Opti Red (10 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   12022       Kana, Patrick   3   1   2   1   1   2   7   2   1   1   1   1   23.00   1
2   11223       Morris, Joe   6   4   3   2   2   4   2   1   6   8   2   2   42.00   2
3   7386       Stout, Bryan   15   8   10   7   4   3   3   4   5   2   3   6   70.00   3
4   10323       Bell, Justin   2   9   8   13   9   7   8   7   2   3   4   7   79.00   4
5   13176       Ramm, Nelson   8   2   4   8   7   12   6   6   4   9   14   4   84.00   5
6   9054       Bertrand, Alex   4   6   5   6   6   25/OCS   1   10   18   6   8   8   103.00   6
7   11350       Mumma, Hunter   14   3   6   10   11   8   9   5   9   10   12   13   110.00   7
8   11643       McGarry, Colin   16   16   18   16   17   16   19   14   13   15   21   9   190.00   8
9   12233       Carrico, Peter   10   10   11   9   3   25/OCS   10   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   203.00   9
10   9700       Schoene, Lauren   9   17   16   19   16   17   23   21   22   22   22   14   218.00   10

Subdivision: Opti White (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   11337       Ramos, Alex   7   24   14   4   20   11   11   16   7   5   6   10   135.00   1
2   10788       Jacob, Alex   12   7   20   11   5   6   12   13   16   21   10   22   155.00   2
3   11957       Penwell, Patrick   13   14   12   15   18   9   13   15   8   14   13   21   165.00   3
4   1364       Whitacre, Haines   25/DNC   20   21   22   12   20   21   18   19   18   20   12   228.00   4

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Alex Stout

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore