2004 Laser District 11 Championship
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 26, 2004 4:42:21 PM EDT

Laser Laser Radial Women

Division: Laser (53 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   9494/ 179494       Weber, Royce   2   1   1   4.00   1
2   3704/ 173704       Currie, Jason   1   2   2   5.00   2
3   5315/ 155315       Schoene, Dave   9   5   7   21.00   3
4   8424/ 168424       Tan, Bob   13   6   6   25.00   4
5   8528/ 178528       Grotheer, Phil   10   10   8   28.00   5
6   2572/ 142572       McGill, Kevin   8   8   14   30.00   6
7   6892/ 166892       Whitesides, Paul   17   4   10   31.00   7
8   2045/ 152045       Breder, Dave   15   13   5   33.00   8
9   2985/ 172985       Baker, Wm. Bryan   14   11   11   36.00   9
10   0799/ 170799       Herbert, Gregg   16   7   18   41.00   10
11   1075/ 171075       Hinsch, Hoger   5   22   19   46.00   11
12   6043/ 166043       Heussler, Brendan   3   21   23   47.00   12
13   9120/ 139120       Heffernan, Mike   20   16   13   49.00   13
14   8575/ 178575       Morgan, Ted   31   14   9   54.00   14
15   2993/ 92993       Svrcek, Matt   27   15   15   57.00   15
16   8569/ 178569       Hecky, Mike   35   20   4   59.00   16
17   7/ 7       Davids, Keith   4   3   54/BFD   61.00   17
18   0758/ 170758       Drury, Chris   18   18   25   61.00   18
19   6904/ 166904       Long, Karen   33   12   17   62.00   19
20   9593/ 169593       Maxwell, Robb   25   17   21   63.00   20
21   9785/ 159785       Deutsch, Jon   23   19   22   64.00   21
22   9506/ 179506       Hetherington, Brian   6   31   28   65.00   22
23   8549/ 168549       Burton, Diane   54/DNC   9   3   66.00   23
24   2990/ 12990       Shaw, Tom   29   26   12   67.00   24
25   5594/ 155594       Moore, Cary   30   24   16   70.00   25
26   4293/ 144293       Cooney, George   26   27   20   73.00   26
27   297/ 297       Bloom, Sue   32   34   27   93.00   27
28   0088/ 150088       Cook, Jen   11   29   54/DNC   94.00   28
29   9226/ 179226       Eyring, Andrew   12   28   54/DNC   94.00   29
30   4891/ 14891       Seamon, Erika   19   54/BFD   26   99.00   30
31   2344/ 22344       Baker, Mike   22   25   54/DNC   101.00   31
32   5592/ 175592       Hasslinger, Mark   54/BFD   23   24   101.00   32
33   2561/ 142561       Davids, Yvette   24   32   54/BFD   110.00   33
34   5897/ 175897       Badilla, Matt   28   30   54/DNC   112.00   34
35   5520/ 175520       Raney, Brian   7   54/DNC   54/DNC   115.00   35
36   0536/ 180536       Cofer, Steven   34   33   54/DNC   121.00   36
37   5581/ 175581       Minth, Ryan   21   54/DNC   54/DNC   129.00   37
38T   2984/ 111       Vickers, Bill   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   5360/ 15360       Fisher, Melissa   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   0005/ 50005       Amthor, Henry   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   1384/ 121384       Schmidt, Mike   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   6500/ 126500       Fisher, Chris   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   1860/ 151860       Parolski, Rich   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   5272/ 155272       Quay, John   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   6631/ 156631       Johnson, Eric   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   7582/ 157852       Gamble, Rick   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   8700/ 158700       Stewart, Doug   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   6063/ 166063       Schmidt, Jane   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   8473/ 168473       Bowe, Rick   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   1078/ 171078       Lopez, Roberto   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   3258/ 173258       Lynch, Matt   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   7155/ 177155       Clifton, Tip   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T
38T   0566/ 180566       Whitesides, Chip   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   162.00T   38T

Division: Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   9135/ 179135       Bertrand, Alex   1   1   1   3.00   1
2   4235/ 174235       Moffatt, Drake   2   3   3   8.00   2
3   7690/ 177690       Kowalyshyn, Charley   3   4   4   11.00   3
4   0797/ 170797       Wilson, Morgan   5   5   2   12.00   4
5   0134/ 180134       Drury, Rebecca   4   6   5   15.00   5
6   8418/ 168418       Swatta, Chip   12/DNC   2   12/DNC   26.00   6
7   2606/ 2606       Wiggins, Katrin   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   30.00   7
8T   4343/ 144343       Futcher, JR   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36.00T   8T
8T   6971/ 156971       Whitesides, Arland   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36.00T   8T
8T   0220/ 160220       Whitesides, Benton   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36.00T   8T
8T   5945/ 175945       Allsopp, Cole   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   36.00T   8T

Subdivision: Women (12 boats) (top)

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   6904/ 166904       Long, Karen   5   2   2   9.00   1
2   297/ 297       Bloom, Sue   4   5   4   13.00   2
3   8549/ 168549       Burton, Diane   13/DNC   1   1   15.00   3
4   0088/ 150088       Cook, Jen   1   3   13/DNC   17.00   4
5   4891/ 14891       Seamon, Erika   2   13/BFD   3   18.00   5
6   0797/ 170797       Wilson, Morgan   7   6   5   18.00   6
7   0134/ 180134       Drury, Rebecca   6   7   6   19.00   7
8   2561/ 142561       Davids, Yvette   3   4   13/BFD   20.00   8
9T   6063/ 166063       Schmidt, Jane   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39.00T   9T
9T   0220/ 160220       Whitesides, Benton   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39.00T   9T
9T   5360/ 15360       Fisher, Melissa   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39.00T   9T
9T   4343/ 144343       Futcher, JR   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39.00T   9T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Peter Hale

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore