2005 NOOD DIVISION 1
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 1, 2005 1:49:57 PM EDT

Etchells J/22 J/24

Division: Etchells (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   1238   Jobson, Gary   2   1   2   3   6   1   3   18.00   1
2   1265   Proctor, Chad   8   4   1   5   4   5   6   33.00   2
3   1221   Edwards, Wade   3   2   8   4   5   8   4   34.00   3
4   1097   Fuentes, Jose   7   9   5   1   3   11/ZFP   2   38.00   4
5   1309   Cribb, V.J. "Buddy"   4   5   4   2   9   16   1   41.00   5
6   1105   Hitchcock, Robert   1   12   11   8   7   3   5   47.00   6
7   877   Allan, Scott   5   8   6   6   2   11   11   49.00   7
8   1231   Wray, Robert   12   3   7   7   1   20   10   60.00   8
9   637   Torgerson, Bill   6   14   15   9   8   9   7   68.00   9
10   317   Sherwood/ Patton, John   9   11   9   12   13   12   9   75.00   10
11   959   Chambers, Bill   14   6   3   16   11   2   24/DNC   76.00   11
12   1233   Coyer, Charles   17   18   10   11   12   4   8   80.00   12
13   598   Coyer, Jr., Charles B.   10   10   12   15   18   7   16   88.00   13
14   819   Capuco, Borland /   13   7   19   10   14   14   14   91.00   14
15   1282   Donnelly, John   11   13   16   13   15   13   15   96.00   15
16   GBR 1147   Kavle, Allen /   18   16   17   14   16   15   13   109.00   16
17   1224   Winkelmann, Kurt   16   15   20   24/DNC   10   17   12   114.00   17
18   797   Kringlen, Knut   19   20   13   18   17   19   19   125.00   18
19   1001   Maxwell, Donald   15   17   22   17   19   18   17   125.00   19
20   663   Crow, Rick   22   22   21   19   20   10   24/DNC   138.00   20
21   146   Floyd, Robert   21   21   18   20   21   21   20   142.00   21
22   312   Hidalgo, Joe   20   19   14   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   18   143.00   22
23   1198   Willliams, Simon   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   168.00   23

Division: J/22 (38 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   1502   McChesney, Peter   8   7   1   10   3   3   1   33.00   1
2   1543   Filter, Henry   1   11   2   2   4   23   4   47.00   2
3   677   Wulff, Ray   3   4   10   9   5   19   2   52.00   3
4   1051   Libby, Timothy   7   5   3   6   8   15   12   56.00   4
5   1026   Doyle, Chris   9   17   11   1   1   16   5   60.00   5
6   1093   Zimmermann, Tim   15   1   5   14   7   4   18   64.00   6
7   USA 1037   Fidler, Sean   6   9   6   7   39/DNC   2   6   75.00   7
8   1329   Todd, Jeffrey   13   3   25   11   2   17   19   90.00   8
9   946   Lowery, Steve   12   10   22   4   39/BFD   1   9   97.00   9
10   1467   Van Cleef, David   2   39/BFD   4   3   39/BFD   11   7   105.00   10
11   489   Doyle /Snyder, Kevin   10   15   16   5   20   39/DNC   3   108.00   11
12   1552   Batchelor, Scott   4   12   34   12   10   26   15   113.00   12
13   1536   Adzick, Sandy   17   20   17   25   12   7   20   118.00   13
14   1542   DaMore, Justin   25   16   23   8   17   20   10   119.00   14
15   792   Robinson, David   24   6   21   16   23   8   22   120.00   15
16   1002   Majer, Jan   19   13   19   22   22   13   14   122.00   16
17   1546   Garner/Carrico, Matt/Todd   16   25   26   19   9   22   16   133.00   17
18   698   Meiser, John   18   26   15   15   24   24   13   135.00   18
19   1040   Rapp, Terry   26   30   8   32   13   5   23   137.00   19
20   1504   King, Phebe   14   8   33   13   6   39/BFD   24   137.00   20
21   913   Wood, Brian   23   28   12   18   19   12   29   141.00   21
22   585   Hayes, James   11   14   7   24   39/DNC   39/DNC   8   142.00   22
23   733   Christopher, Franklin   29   19   14   17   16   39/DNC   17   151.00   23
24   382   Curran, Dan   30   27   27   27   11   6   26   154.00   24
25   169   Sitzmann, Julie   21   21   28   20   39/BFD   14   11   154.00   25
26   1031   Carty, Bell   27   23   24   28   15   21   27   165.00   26
27   1586   Fisher, Greg   5   2   9   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   172.00   27
28   1531   Bruss, William A.   32   33   29   26   18   10   25   173.00   28
29   844   Prieto, Richard   28   29   13   21   39/DNC   25   21   176.00   29
30   347   Lippincott/ Maute, Ryan   22   22   32   29   14   39/BFD   39/DNF   197.00   30
31   1050   Welsby, Peter   33   31   18   31   39/BFD   9   39/DNC   200.00   31
32   1264   Goller, John   20   18   31   23   39/BFD   39/BFD   30   200.00   32
33   1483   Shea, Mimi   31   24   20   30   25   39/DNC   39/DNC   208.00   33
34   623   LeBeau, Jacque   39/DNC   39/DNC   35   33   21   18   28   213.00   34
35   609   Jersey, Cheryl   34   32   30   39/DNC   39/BFD   39/BFD   31   244.00   35
36   550   Anderson, Mia   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   34   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   268.00   36
37T   313   Miller, Hans   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/BFD   39/DNC   273.00T   37T
37T   568   Bischoff, Briton   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/DNC   39/BFD   39/DNC   273.00T   37T

Division: J/24 (23 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4187   Datch/ Hobsen, Michael   4   2   8   7   1   4   3   29.00   1
2   799   Brown, Robby   10   1   1   5   3   10   1   31.00   2
3   PUR 4583   Lugo, Fraito   5   6   4   1   2   15   5   38.00   3
4   2274   Hillman, Mark   2   5   2   2   5   24/BFD   2   42.00   4
5   669   Rich, Peter   7   10   9   3   4   1   13   47.00   5
6   3474   Glackin D.D.S, Aidan   11   11   13   4   9   10/ZFP   8   66.00   6
7   4278   Crawford/Waters, William (Chip)   3   13   7   8   14   13   9   67.00   7
8   5183   Collins, John   8   9   15   9   12   11   6   70.00   8
9   2853   Kassal, Pete   12   16   18   10   7   9   4   76.00   9
10   3491   Potee, Russ   13   4   17   12   13   7/ZFP   10   76.00   10
11   4049   Veraldi, Michael J.   6   7   21   13   8   6   17   78.00   11
12   3293   Kalish, Vincent   9   3   20   11   11   19/ZFP   7   80.00   12
13   4396   White, John   14   12   6   6   10   24/BFD   12   84.00   13
14   2109   Denman, John   1   19   5   17   18   13/ZFP   15   88.00   14
15   3689   Palmer, Michael   22/ZFP   15   3   14   6   16   16   92.00   15
16   465   Harris, Vincent   21   18   10   15   15   3   11   93.00   16
17   815   Rapp, Chip   18   17   11   16   17   17   18   114.00   17
18   3296   Miller, Mark   16   20   14   19   19   12/ZFP   14   114.00   18
19   3264   Machlin, Jack   19   14   16   20   16   12   19   116.00   19
20   4045   Van Dalen, Jack   15   8   12   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   131.00   20
21   2212   Angus, Will   20   21   19   18   20   24/BFD   24/DNF   146.00   21
22T   1600   Coulter, Benjamin   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   168.00T   22T
22T   2308   Malkin, David   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   168.00T   22T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Mark Hasslinger
Jury Chair: Ron Ward

Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore