Mid Summer Junior Regatta
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 18, 2005 12:48:40 PM EDT

( Entries=18) 420 Laser Radial

Division: 420 (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Club   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   2300   SSA   Watters, Sara Morgan/Cole, Taylor   1   2   1   2   [4]   6.00   1
2   4109   SSA   Cramer, Russell/Hudspeth, Missy   2   3   3   [4]   1   9.00   2
3   3943   SSA   Stout, Wilson/Watt, Hanna   4   [6]   2   1   3   10.00   3
4   4060   SSA   Kushner, Robert/Kushner, Michael   [6]   1   4   3   5   13.00   4
5   2175   SSA   O'Malley, Justin/Herbert, Bethany   3   4   [5]   5   2   14.00   5
6   SSA 5   SSA   Hines, BJ/Woodling, sarah   [8]   8   6   6   6   26.00   6
7   4114   SSA   Allsopp, James/Kupersmith, Franny   7   5   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   32.00   7
8   3451   FBYC   O'Toole, Alex/Flowe, Sarah   5   7   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   32.00   8
9   2302   ASS   Harr, Sean/Zarkowsky, Janel   9   9   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   38.00   9

Division: Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Club   Skipper/Crew      1         2         3         4         5      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   170797   SSA   Wilson, Morgan   [7]   1   1   1   2   5.00   1
2   176261   SSA   Scott, Harry   1   4   2   3   [6]   10.00   2
3   Daniel    SSA   Kowalyshyn, Daniel   [8]   2   5   2   4   13.00   3
4   177690   SSA   Kowalyshyn, Charley   3   3   4   4   [5]   14.00   4
5   179159   Glenmar   Gray, Simon   2   [8]   3   5   7   17.00   5
6   150077   FBYC   Jenkins, Quentin   5   5   [7]   7   1   18.00   6
7   174235   SSA   Moffatt, Drake   [6]   6   6   6   3   21.00   7
8   175957   North East River YC   Bellezza, Danielle   4   7   [8]   8   8   27.00   8
9   181800   TAYC   Haff, Jacy   [9]   9   9   9   9   36.00   9

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Dina Kowalyshyn
Jury Chair: Ian Burman

Version 4.3.1.01: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore