Annapolis NOOD 2006 Fleet 1

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Tuesday, May 2, 2006 4:36:10 PM EDT

( Entries=100) EtchellsJ/22J/24Star

Division: Etchells (18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   1007       Smith, Jude   5   5   2   1   8   1   1   23.00   1
2   1309   Victory   Cribb, Buddy   4   1   7   4   1   8   3   28.00   2
3   1110   Festina   Hansen, Jay   2   3   8   5   7   3   4   32.00   3
4   1310   Stingwray   Wray, Robert   3   6   14   2   2   6   8   41.00   4
5   928   Rhumb Line   Mauk, Bill   8   2   10   3   9   2   7   41.00   5
6   877   Razzle Dazzle   Allan Jr./Sr., Scott   6   8   1   11   6   10   2   44.00   6
7   675   Lions Paw   Schubert, Matthew   1   10   5   16   4   14   10   60.00   7
8   USA 1238   ANNIE   Gilbert, Gary   12   4   3   6   19/DNC   11   9   64.00   8
9   959   USA 959   Chambers, William M.   10   11   11   13   3   12   6   66.00   9
10   USA 1313   Triskaidekaphobia   Stadel, Patricia   9   12   6   9   10   7   13   66.00   10
11   1097   Cazamba   Will Keyworth, Jose Fuentes/   7   7   12   10   11   4   16   67.00   11
12   USA 1233   Phoenix   Coyer, Chuck   13   9   4   8   16   13   5   68.00   12
13   1087   NA   Torgerson, William   14   14   9   12   12   9   14   84.00   13
14   819   Make Mine a Double   Capuco, Benedict   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   7   5   5   17   91.00   14
15   1096       NR   11   13   13   14   15   16   12   94.00   15
16   598   Crow's Nest   Crow, Rick   16   16   16   15   14   15   11   103.00   16
17   USA 130   Screaming Eagle   Mott, Carleton   15   15   15   17   13   17   15   107.00   17
18   146   Riot   Floyd, III, Robert P.   19/DNC   17   17   18   19/DNC   18   18   126.00   18

Division: J/22 (37 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   1586   NA   Fisher, Greg   1   3   1   17   4   5   6   37.00   1
2   USA 1589   t/b/a   Doyle, Chris   5   2   4   8   12   4   5   40.00   2
3   1574   Palmer Legal Staffing   McChesney, Peter   6   8   2   4   6   8   8   42.00   3
4   1464   Ram Rod   Jabin, Rod   2   1   7   18   9   7   1   45.00   4
5   1542       NR   3   5   8   12   2   12   3   45.00   5
6   1329   Hot Toddy   Todd, Jeffrey   8   10   9   7   3   3   7   47.00   6
7   USA 1060   Horizontal Boogie Boat   Hiller, Todd   10   7   18/ZFP   3   13   9   10   70.00   7
8   792   Handbasket   Robinson, David   13   17   10   10   7   13   9   79.00   8
9   1467   Team VC Performance Rigging   Van Cleef, David   7   38/OCS   24/ZFP   1   8   1   4   83.00   9
10   1536   Hot Ticket   Adzick, Sandy   18   13   13   2   10   17   16   89.00   10
11   1093   Team Wetass   Zimmermann, Tim   17   11   29   6   11   2   18   94.00   11
12   489       Snyder/Doyle   16   4   3   26   14   22   11   96.00   12
13   1504   Rythmic Pumping   King, Aden   15   9   5   5   17   10   38/DNF   99.00   13
14   CAN 481   Double Secret Probation   Smith, Cameron   11   14   6   23   28   6   12   100.00   14
15   USA 1552   Linoleum   Winters, Richard   4   28/ZFP   12   11   18   19   14   106.00   15
16   677       Julian   9   18   19   21   1   26   13   107.00   16
17   382   Used car   Curran, Dan   12   6   18   19   23   16   20   114.00   17
18   1546   Old School   Carrico, Todd   14   19   20   20   15   14   17   119.00   18
19   10   Jazz   Gibbs, Tim   20   23   14   14   16   24   21   132.00   19
20   1051   No Problem   Libby, Timothy   24   22   16   9   30   15   22   138.00   20
21   1415   mighty aphrodite   marasciullo, janene   19   16   21   22   31   11   26   146.00   21
22   660       NR   21   25   22   25   20   20   15   148.00   22
23   1264   NA   Goller, John   26   12   15   28   25   21   23   150.00   23
24   267       NR   23   30   23   16   19   38/DNC   2   151.00   24
25   169   Tiger   Donlan, Tom   27   15   31   15   26   18   19   151.00   25
26   1023   Kiwi Spirit   Histed, Jonathan   31   27   26   24   24   29   25   186.00   26
27   1558   Jade   Goscha, Jason   29   26   30   31/TLE,MAN   22   23   27   188.00   27
28   609   Team Cafe Gurus   Jersey, Cheryl   30   38/ZFP   24   29   21   25   24   191.00   28
29   1531   Misfits   Bruss, William   28   24   27   31/TLE,MAN   27   28   28   193.00   29
30   USA 7   Goat Speed   Gibson, Joe   22   20   25   27   38/DNC   27   38/DNC   197.00   30
31   733   J Hawk   Christopher, Franklin   33   38/DNC   38/DNC   13   5   38/DNC   38/DNC   203.00   31
32   1232   London Fog   Raymond, Richard   25   36/ZFP   28   31/TLE,MAN   29   38/DNC   38/DNC   225.00   32
33   678   JAMILYNN   TATE, WILL   32   28   32   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   244.00   33
34T   USA 115   Fat Bottomed Girl   Terhune, Jr., Allan   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266.00T   34T
34T   USA 550   Dark n' Stormy   Anderson, Mia   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266.00T   34T
34T   USA 1207   Thunder Chicken   Barnash, Jim   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266.00T   34T
34T   1234   test bed   Tester, Ima   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   38/DNC   266.00T   34T

Division: J/24 (21 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   5350   Millennium Falcon   Van Ravenswaay, Paul   5   2   2   5   2   2   7   25.00   1
2   669   Show Dog   Rich, Peter   2   4   9   1   4   4   3   27.00   2
3   799       NR   1   6   4   3   12   3   4   33.00   3
4   4187   Meltemi   Datch, Michael   4   3   1   6   6   7   6   33.00   4
5   USA 2350   Tribal Pleasures   Bonney, David   7   1   3   4   18   1   2   36.00   5
6   3293   Wild Card   Kalish, Vince   14   12   6   7   3   5   8   55.00   6
7   USA 2853   Who's Drivin'?   Kassal, Peter   10   8   5   8   16   6   5   58.00   7
8   3491       NR   12   11   10   16   1   8   1   59.00   8
9   5296   Red Dawn   Wilsey, John   3   7   21/ZFP   2   11   9   10   63.00   9
10   USA 1336   :blink   Sharp, Dave   11   10   7   10   7   14   9   68.00   10
11   1968   Maverick   Leonard, Greg   9   16   8   11   10   11   12   77.00   11
12   465   Fotogelegenheit   Harris, Vince   8   19   12   13   8   12   16   88.00   12
13   USA 556   Dog House   Ellwood, Brent   13   5   22/OCS   9   14   15   11   89.00   13
14   3800   Midmorning Buzz   Taylor, David   15   13   14   12   15   10   15   94.00   14
15   5357   CAHOOTS   Felis, Kenneth   17   15   13   18   9   16   14   102.00   15
16   1768       NR   18   14   15   14   19   13   13   106.00   16
17   3264   RADICALJ   MACHLIN, JACK   19   18   11   19   17   17   17   118.00   17
18   USA 240   Minor Threat   Simmons, Darby & Sean   16   17   22/DSQ   17   5   22/DNC   22/DNC   121.00   18
19   4045   Arnold Goes To Hollywood   Van Dalen, Jack   6   9   22/OCS   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   125.00   19
20   2716   Uncertainty Principle   Abel, Paul   21   20   16   15   13   22/DNC   22/DNC   129.00   20
21   3750   JOULE   Rivera, Mark   20   21   18   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   147.00   21

Division: Star (24 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   8136   Any Given Sunday   Filter, Henry   1   3   4   1   1   3   3   16.00   1
2   7775       Fogh, Hans   6   4   2   2   3   6   1   24.00   2
3   8043       Kohlhaus, Jock   4   6   6   4   4   4   5   33.00   3
4   7444   7444   Serinis, Aaron   7   1   1   12   8   2   9   40.00   4
5   8195   Erin   MacCausland, John   2   2   7   18   5   5   2   41.00   5
6   8131   Wild Thing   Oberg, Bob   12   5   3   9   6   7   14   56.00   6
7   7793   Pampero   Hornos, Tomas   5   7   8   7   9   12   10   58.00   7
8   7890   Mongrel   Gurney, Guy   8.8/AVG   8.8/AVG   8.8/AVG   16   12   1   6   61.40   8
9   8080   Team Poseidon   Boliakis, Fotis   3   9   10   10   17   10   4   63.00   9
10   7939   Alexia   Oldak, Elliott   9   11   15   8   11   9   12   75.00   10
11   7072   none   Beck, Matt   16   10   9   17   10   16   13   91.00   11
12   7986   *****   Perce, Hyde   8   14   5   20   25/DNC   11   11   94.00   12
13   7786   Cover Girl Star   Alt, Karen   14   16   11   5   18   14   17   95.00   13
14   7715   Ciao Bella   McCallum, Carroll   18   15   14   11   2   20   16   96.00   14
15   8063   The Grinch   Collins, Bert   13   12   25/DNC   6   25/OCS   8   8   97.00   15
16   7044   L'Óle Noire   Marcotte, Andre   10   8   16   14   13   18   20   99.00   16
17   7454   Neva Jo   Leigh, Murray   15   13   17   15   7   15   19   101.00   17
18   7970   Mary Jane   Hopkins, Sam   25/DNF   25/DNS   12   3   15   17   7   104.00   18
19   7248   High Stakes   Henry, John C.   19   18   13   13   14   13   18   108.00   19
20   7681   Touch of Grey   Lecourt, John   17   17   18   19   16   19   15   121.00   20
21   8095   F2   Weissenberger, Guntram   11   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   161.00   21
22   7614   Teague   Christman, Michael   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   21   19   21   25/DNC   161.00   22
23T   6816   6816   Anderson, Dave   25/OCS   25/DNF   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175.00T   23T
23T   7497       Wilson, Kris   25/DNF   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175.00T   23T

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Mark Hasslinger

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore