2006 Opti End of Summer

Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, August 28, 2006 11:42:29 AM EDT

( Entries=33) Opti Overall Blue Red White

Division: Opti Overall (33 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14917       Ramus, Alex   1   1   [5]   2   2   1   2   1   1   11.00   1
2   13790       Houck, Scott   4   [10]   4   7   1   3   1   3   2   25.00   2
3   14423       Andril, John   [11]   2   3   1   5   8   3   2   4   28.00   3
4   14730       Jacob, Alex   2   3   1   6   3   5   7   [34/DSQ]   5   32.00   4
5   14370       Alderman, Madeleine   3   4   2   3   4   2   9   9   [12]   36.00   5
6   14317       Stagg, Brady   5   5   6   4   [8]   6   6   5   6   43.00   6
7   14589       Powers, Austin   9   7   7   5   6   4   8   7   [10]   53.00   7
8   10401       Lippincott, Bobby   6   9   8   [12]   9   10   4   4   8   58.00   8
9   15055       Sims, Fletcher   7   6   10   14   7   [18]   12   10   9   75.00   9
10   10891       Saldi, Michael   8   8   11   10   [18]   7   13   8   11   76.00   10
11   14967       Schofield, Matthew   16   12   12   8   16   11   5   [34/OCS]   3   83.00   11
12   14420       Andril, Katie   [19]   17   13   16   13   9   18   6   7   99.00   12
13   12922       Alderman   18   [26]   20   9   19   12   10   13   14   115.00   13
14   11532       Ruminski, Caroline   10   19   [21]   20   12   15   17   11   13   117.00   14
15   5788       Floyd, Patrick   14   13   [24]   24   11   16   11   12   18   119.00   15
16   10788       Jacob, Erin   22   14   14   25   15   [34/OCS]   16   14   15   135.00   16
17   2413       Prucnal, Josh   13   [22]   17   18   17   14   22   16   19   136.00   17
18   14247       White, Maeve   21   16   16   [23]   14   19   14   21   21   142.00   18
19   8465       Hawk, Harrison   20   [29]   18   15   20   20   15   24   17   149.00   19
20   11556       Schoene, Andrew   17   21   22   11   10   [28]   25   25   22   153.00   20
21   8666       Sims, Madeleine   [29]   15   26   19   26   23   23   15   16   163.00   21
22   1060       Roos, Conrad   [30]   24   29   26   24   13   21   20   23   180.00   22
23   11239       Schwitzer, Kyle   12   23   25   17   27   17   [34/DNF]   34/DNC   34/DNC   189.00   23
24   8731       Lomax, Charlie   27   28   15   28   22   24   24   23   [34/DNF]   191.00   24
25   7654       Comerford, Kyle   24   18   23   31   29   21   26   19   [34/OCS]   191.00   25
26   9121       Hill, Zach   15   11   9   21   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   192.00   26
27   8       Roos, Eric   28   [32]   32   30   23   22   20   18   20   193.00   27
28   15073       Averill, Ryan   25   25   28   22   25   26   27   17   [34/DNF]   195.00   28
29   11255       Ruminski, Vincent   23   20   19   13   21   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   198.00   29
30   765       Floyd, Nick   26   31   31   33   30   25   19   22   [34/OCS]   217.00   30
31   12274       White, Emma   33   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   27   28   27   28   34/DNF   34/DNC   245.00   31
32   14033       Greenberge, Ben   31   27   27   32   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   253.00   32
33   9599       Crouse, Joseph   32   30   30   29   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   257.00   33

Subdivision: Blue (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   14917       Ramus, Alex   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   8.00   1
2   14730       Jacob, Alex   2   2   1   3   2   3   3   [14/DSQ]   3   19.00   2
3   14589       Powers, Austin   3   3   3   2   3   2   [4]   2   4   22.00   3
4   14967       Schofield, Matthew   6   4   4   4   6   4   2   [14/OCS]   2   32.00   4
5   5788       Floyd, Patrick   5   5   8   [10]   4   7   5   3   6   43.00   5
6   2413       Prucnal, Josh   4   [9]   6   6   7   6   8   5   7   49.00   6
7   14247       White, Maeve   7   7   5   [9]   5   8   6   8   8   54.00   7
8   8666       Sims, Madeleine   10   6   9   7   [11]   9   9   4   5   59.00   8
9   1060       Roos, Conrad   11   10   [12]   11   9   5   7   7   9   69.00   9
10   15073       Averill, Ryan   9   11   11   8   10   10   10   6   [14/DNF]   75.00   10
11   11255       Ruminski, Vincent   8   8   7   5   8   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   78.00   11
12   14033       Greenberge, Ben   12   12   10   13   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   103.00   12
13   9599       Crouse, Joseph   13   13   13   12   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   107.00   13

Subdivision: Red (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   13790       Houck, Scott   2   [7]   3   4   1   2   1   2   1   16.00   1
2   14423       Andril, John   [8]   1   2   1   3   5   2   1   2   17.00   2
3   14370       Alderman, Madeleine   1   2   1   2   2   1   5   7   [8]   21.00   3
4   14317       Stagg, Brady   3   3   4   3   [5]   3   4   4   3   27.00   4
5   10401       Lippincott, Bobby   4   6   5   6   6   [7]   3   3   5   38.00   5
6   15055       Sims, Fletcher   5   4   6   7   4   [9]   6   8   6   46.00   6
7   10891       Saldi, Michael   6   5   7   5   [9]   4   7   6   7   47.00   7
8   14420       Andril, Katie   [9]   8   8   8   8   6   9   5   4   56.00   8
9   11532       Ruminski, Caroline   7   [9]   9   9   7   8   8   9   9   66.00   9

Subdivision: White (11 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   12922       Alderman   4   [6]   5   1   3   1   1   1   1   17.00   1
2   10788       Jacob, Erin   6   2   2   6   2   [12/OCS]   3   2   2   25.00   2
3   8465       Hawk, Harrison   5   [8]   4   3   4   3   2   7   3   31.00   3
4   11556       Schoene, Andrew   3   4   6   2   1   [9]   7   8   5   36.00   4
5   8731       Lomax, Charlie   9   7   3   8   5   6   6   6   [12/DNF]   50.00   5
6   11239       Schwitzer, Kyle   1   5   8   4   7   2   [12/DNF]   12/DNC   12/DNC   51.00   6
7   7654       Comerford, Kyle   7   3   7   10   9   4   8   4   [12/OCS]   52.00   7
8   8       Roos, Eric   [10]   10   10   9   6   5   5   3   4   52.00   8
9   9121       Hill, Zach   2   1   1   5   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   57.00   9
10   765       Floyd, Nick   8   9   9   11   10   7   4   5   [12/OCS]   63.00   10
11   12274       White, Emma   11   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   7   8   8   9   12/DNF   12/DNC   79.00   11

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Dave Schoene

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore