2006 Sandy MacVickar 1

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, July 10, 2006 11:02:21 AM EDT

( Entries=40) 420 Laser Radial

Division: 420 (25 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   4074       Scott, Harry   1   4   3   2   10.00   1
2   3913       Steele, Alex   3   1   2   5   11.00   2
3   3733       Dudley, Wick   8   8   1   1   18.00   3
4   3329       Murray, Shawn   2   2   8   6   18.00   4
5   2175       O'Malley, Justin   5   7   4   3   19.00   5
6   2710       Steele, Britton   7   6   5   4   22.00   6
7   2674       Gibbons-Neff, Peter   9   3   9   8   29.00   7
8   3160       Harr, Sean   4   9   10   7   30.00   8
9   3949       Frost, Emily   10   10   7   9   36.00   9
10   3943       Stout, Brian   6   5   6   26/DSQ   43.00   10
11   SSA 1       Ogden, Matt   12   12   11   11   46.00   11
12   CSC 3       Schrecher, Andrew   16   11   14   10   51.00   12
13   2880       Schellie, Dave   13   13   12   18   56.00   13
14   SSA 14       Dipple, Chris   15   14   13   14   56.00   14
15   3946       Sharkey, Sam   11   19   15   12   57.00   15
16   SSA 13       Woodling, Sarah   14   15   17   13   59.00   16
17   SSA 11       Carr, Mike   19   16   16   15   66.00   17
18   SSA 2       White, Cameron   17   21   19   16   73.00   18
19   AYC 5       Formisano, Ben   20   20   18   17   75.00   19
20   SSA 8       Ronsaville, Chris   21   17   21   19   78.00   20
21   SSA 3       McGarry, Colin   23   18   20   26/DNF   87.00   21
22   SSA 7       Whitney, Conner   22   22   23   20   87.00   22
23   SSA 9       Avedon, Kathryn   24   23   22   21   90.00   23
24   SSA 6       Huessler, Bennett   18   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNF   96.00   24
25   CSC 1       Todaro, Daniel   26/DNF   26/DNF   26/DNC   26/DNF   104.00   25

Division: Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper      1         2         3         4      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   179135       Bertrand, Alex   1   2   1   1   5.00   1
2   180001       Dudley, Elizabeth   4   1   2   5   12.00   2
3   166043       Heussler, Brendan   5   4   5   4   18.00   3
4   150077       Jenkins, Quentin   6   9   6   3   24.00   4
5   168418       Swatta, Chip   3   16/OCS   4   2   25.00   5
6   184472       McClatchy, Bo   2   16/OCS   3   7   28.00   6
7   186533       Slavin, Michael   9   3   7   9   28.00   7
8   148085       Watson, Andrew   8   8   8   8   32.00   8
9   187639       Radtke, Cori   12   6   9   6   33.00   9
10   181800       Haff, Jacy   7   7   12   12   38.00   10
11   182738       Flowe, Sara   10   5   15   11   41.00   11
12   184647       Lord, Rebecca   13   10   10   10   43.00   12
13   130392       Bagbey, Daniel   11   11   14   14   50.00   13
14   169335       Pettijohn, Christopher   14   13   11   13   51.00   14
15   87801       Ellwanger, Paul   15   12   13   15   55.00   15

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2005-2008
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Principal Race Officer: Bartlett

Version 4.3.1.03: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore