logo

       2016 Laser Crab Claw Regatta / 24 - 25 September
       Severn Sailing Association, Annapolis, Maryland

Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 25, 2016 1:52:44 PM EDT


Division: Laser (26 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 157851 Leo Boucher Severn Sailing Association 1 1 1 [5] 1 1 1 6.00 1
2 207153 Jonathan Phillips Severn Sailing Association 2 2 3 [8] 2 8 2 19.00 2
3 198025 Luke Shingledecker Severn Sailing Association 6 6 2 1 [14] 6 3 24.00 3
4 204428 Mike Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club 5 4 4 6 [9] 3 4 26.00 4
5 194620 James Jacob Severn Sailing Association 3 3 7 3 [11] 4 7 27.00 5
6 196023 Robert J. Tan Severn Sailing Association [14] 11 9 9 3 2 6 40.00 6
7 165950 Aaron M. Serinis Tred Avon Yacht Club [19] 8 5 4 6 13 8 44.00 7
8 189815 Tyler T. Mowry Annapolis Yacht Club 7 5 8 11 4 [16] 10 45.00 8
9 199139 Dennis Russom Brant Beach Yacht Club 4 9 [27/RET] 7 13 5 9 47.00 9
10 209747 Scott Williamson Severn Sailing Association 8 10 [13] 10 7 7 11 53.00 10
11 175881 James Jacob Severn Sailing Association 10 [27/OCS] 6 2 5 27/OCS 5 55.00 11
12 194512 Ted Morgan Severn Sailing Association 13 7 12 12 12 14 [27/DNF] 70.00 12
13 209702 Michael J. Parramore Severn Sailing Association [22] 13 14 15 10 10 16 78.00 13
14 170797 Ryan Wood United States Merchant Marine Academy 11 14 [19] 17 8 11 18 79.00 14
15 156631 Eric Johnson Severn Sailing Association 16 17 10 [20] 17 9 14 83.00 15
16 180536 Steven D. Cofer Severn Sailing Association 15 16 [20] 14 16 12 15 88.00 16
17 188702 Roger Link West River Sailing Club 12 15 17 18 15 15 [27/DNF] 92.00 17
18 166870 Bruce Empey Severn Sailing Association [23] 18 11 16 18 19 12 94.00 18
19 168447 Greg Merz Severn Sailing Association 9 12 16 13 [27/DNC] 27/DNC 27/DNC 104.00 19
20 175592 John Gebhardt Severn Sailing Association [21] 20 15 19 19 17 17 107.00 20
21 205512 Adam Glass Severn Sailing Association 17 21 18 [22] 20 18 21 115.00 21
22 184620 Brendan H. Gay Severn Sailing Association [25] 22 22 21 22 22 20 129.00 22
23 209752 Dave Stenger Severn Sailing Association 24 19 21 23 23 21 [27/OCS] 131.00 23
24 152989 JR Futcher BTYC 18 [27/OCS] 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNF 27/DNC 13 139.00 24
25 9318 Rob Emmet Storm Trysail 26 [27/DNC] 27/DNC 27/DNC 21 20 19 140.00 25
26 188940 Oscar Cingolani Severn Sailing Association 20 [27/DNC] 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 27/DNC 155.00 26

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Points
Pos
1 121384 Mike Schmidt Magothy River Sailing Association 1 1 1 2 [15/OCS] 3 1 9.00 1
2 182425 Rachel Grace Severn Sailing Association 3 4 5 1 2 1 [11] 16.00 2
3 203955 Dorian L. Haldeman Severn Sailing Association 2 3 2 6 4 [8] 3 20.00 3
4 1805361 Dave Petty Severn Sailing Association 6 6 4 4 5 2 [12] 27.00 4
5 180524 Susan D. Taylor Severn Sailing Association 9 7 3 3 3 4 [10] 29.00 5
6 207150 Bill E. Lawson Severn Sailing Association 4 2 6 5 [15/OCS] 15/OCS 2 34.00 6
7 200204 John Zseleczky Severn Sailing Association 7 5 [15/DNC] 15/DNC 1 5 4 37.00 7
8 200585 Christopher Young Severn Sailing Association 5 [9] 7 9 6 7 6 40.00 8
9 191263 Marcus A. Adam Severn Sailing Association [11] 10 8 7 7 9 5 46.00 9
10 153006 Sandy Westphal Severn Sailing Association 8 8 9 [15/DNC] 15/OCS 6 7 53.00 10
11 186519 Christine Potts Severn Sailing Association [12] 11 10 10 8 11 9 59.00 11
12 182375 Sarah Grace Severn Sailing Association [15/DNC] 15/DNF 12 8 15/DNF 10 8 68.00 12
13 44844 LeAnn Myhre Severn Sailing Association [15/DNF] 12 11 11 9 12 13 68.00 13
14 60921 Scott Schluederberg Gibson Island Yacht Squadron 10 [15/DNC] 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 85.00 14

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Peter Hale


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore