logo          Sunshine Open Laser (SOL) / 23 - 24 April 2016

Series Standing - 6 races scored

Regatta results saved: Saturday, May 14, 2016 9:40:41 AM EDT


Division: Laser (27 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 157851 Leo Boucher/ Severn Sailing Association 1 1 [4] 2 1 1 6.00 1
2 194620 James Jacob/ Severn Sailing Association 2 2 1 1 3 [8] 9.00 2
3 194505 Eric Reitinger/ Brant Beach Yacht Club [11] 3 3 6 4 3 19.00 3
4 204428 Mike Russom/ Northern Virginia Model Yacht Club 3 [12] 6 3 7 2 21.00 4
5 209747 Scott Williamson/ Tred Avon Yacht Club 4 [10] 2 4 8 10 28.00 5
6 173969 Alexander A. Meller/ Severn Sailing Association 7 4 8 7 5 [12] 31.00 6
7 196023 Robert J. Tan/ Severn Sailing Association 10 [13] 9 8 2 4 33.00 7
8 198025 Luke Shingledecker/ Severn Sailing Association 6 8 5 5 9 [28/DNC] 33.00 8
9 100655 Charlie Brewer/ Fishing Bay Yacht Club 5 5 7 9 11 [17] 37.00 9
10 196080 Steven Schmidt/ Cooper River Yacht Club 9 6 [16] 11 6 5 37.00 10
11 199139 Dennis Russom/ Brant Beach Yacht Club 12 [15] 13 10 12 9 56.00 11
12 209702 Michael Parramore/ Severn Sailing Association 13 9 12 [16] 13 11 58.00 12
13 190513 Eric Bennung/ Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May 16 [21] 10 15 10 14 65.00 13
14 188095 David Schoene/ Severn Sailing Association 8 7 11 14 [28/DNC] 28/DNC 68.00 14
15 166870 Bruce F. Empey/ Severn Sailing Association 14 11 15 13 15 [20] 68.00 15
16 156631 Eric Johnson/ Severn Sailing Association 15 [17] 14 12 14 13 68.00 16
17 192031 Carlos Linares/ Severn Sailing Association 18 16 17 17 [19] 19 87.00 17
18 200405 Edward John/ Severn Sailing Association 21 19 18 [28/DNS] 20 18 96.00 18
19 184620 Brendan Gay/ Severn Sailing Association 20 20 20 18 18 [21] 96.00 19
20 152989 JuneRose J. Futcher/ Club TBD 17 18 [28/DNF] 28/DNC 28/DNC 6 97.00 20
21 209752 David Stenger/ Severn Sailing Association 19 14 19 [28/DNS] 28/DNC 28/DNC 108.00 21
22 204415 Britt Drake/ Maurice River Yacht Club [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 17 15 116.00 22
23 205512 Adam Glass/ Severn Sailing Sailing [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 16 16 116.00 23
24 137777 Michael J. Waters/ Severn Sailing Association [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 7 119.00 24
25T 180536 Steven D. Cofer/ Severn Sailing Association [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 140.00T 25T
25T 185776 Jerry Smith/ Severn Sailing Association [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 140.00T 25T
25T 201214 Joe Hidalgo/ Severn Sailing Association [28/DNC] 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 28/DNC 140.00T 25T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Division: Laser Radial (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat/Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 194577 Kim Couranz/ Severn Sailing Association 1 1 1 [3] 1 2 6.00 1
2 203955 Dorian Haldeman/ Severn Sailing Association 2 4 2 2 6 [7] 16.00 2
3 207150 Bill E. Lawson/ Severn Sailing Association 4 3 3 5 2 [6] 17.00 3
4 180524 Susan D. Taylor/ Severn Sailing Association [6] 5 5 4 3 3 20.00 4
5 174236 Jacques Kerrest/ Severn Sailing Association 3 2 4 1 [13/DNC] 13/DNC 23.00 5
6 200168 Rick H. Landell/ Cooper River Yacht Club [7] 7 7 7 5 4 30.00 6
7 170722 Csila Gal/ Potomac River Sailing Association 9 [10] 8 6 4 8 35.00 7
8 153006 Sandy Westphal/ Severn Sailing Association 10 9 10 [13/DNF] 7 1 37.00 8
9 175592 John Gebhardt/ Severn Sailing Association 5 6 6 8 [13/DNC] 13/DNC 38.00 9
10 200585 Christopher J. Young/ Severn Sailing Association 8 8 [9] 9 8 5 38.00 10
11 44844 LeAnn Myhre/ Severn Sailing Association [13/DNC] 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 9 9 57.00 11
12 186519 Christine Potts/ Severn Sailing Association [13/DNC] 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 65.00 12

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2
(3)Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts

Principal Race Officer: Steve Podlich
Jury Chair:


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore