logo

       2016 Lightning Frigid Digit / 15 - 16 October
       Severn Sailing Association, Annapolis, Maryland

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Division: Lightning (21 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 15536 Justin Coplan/Danielle Prior/Bill Wiggins Susquehanna Yacht Club 1 7 1 4 13.00 1
2 15586 Mark Serti/Cory Sertl/Katie Terhune Rochester Yacht Club 2 1 11 2 16.00 2
3 15577 David Starck/Jody Starck/Bill Faude Buffalo Canoe Club 8 3 6 3 20.00 3
4 15406 Gordon Wolcott/Chris Stessing/Elizabeth Chambers Norfolk Yacht and Country Club 5 2 5 11 23.00 4
5 14719 William C. Bogardus/Jarrett Lynn/Stephanie Swann Cedar Point Yacht Club 4 10 2 8 24.00 5
6 14907 Craig Cobbum/Alon Finkelstein/Jenn Millar Annapolis Yacht Club 7 5 4 9 25.00 6
7 15240 Stephen Constants/Chloe Constants/Matt Schon Severn Sailing Association 3 4 10 10 27.00 7
8 15449 Allan Terhune/Leslie Cook Annapolis Yacht Club 6 6 9 7 28.00 8
9 14548 Jonathan Guth/Peter Rich/Andrew Fisher/Martha Fisher Severn Sailing Association 10 12 3 6 31.00 9
10 9 Thomas Allen/Charles Krafft/Doug Sherwood Buffalo Canoe Club 12 9 13 1 35.00 10
11 15296 Geoffrey Becker/Parker Mitchell/Monica Morgan Severn Sailing Association 9 13 8 5 35.00 11
12 15208 Jim Alman/Debbie Tekavec/Andrew Surgent Apalachee Bay Yacht Club 11 8 7 12 38.00 12
13 15000 Tim J. Werley/Kate Werley/Samantha Maras Pymatuning Yacht Club 14 11 14 13 52.00 13
14 14900 Gary Hurban/Joan Hurban/Peter Jadrosich Severn Sailing Association 13 14 15 14 56.00 14
15 1529 Michael Mann/Madeleine Schroeher/Andrew Schroeher Severn Sailing Association 15 15 12 15 57.00 15
16 15126 Jim Lane/Lisa-Marie Lane/Bob Gotthardt Potomac River Sailing Association 18 17 17 16 68.00 16
17 15054 Jonathan Lange/Cory McNamara/Rachael Moloney Severn Sailing Association 17 18 16 22/DNS 73.00 17
18 15320 Mike Beaver/Buck Beaver/Jake Beaver Severn Sailing Association 16 16 22/DNS 22/DNC 76.00 18
19T 15055 Hugh Hutchison/Cecile Steinriede/Garry Hoffer Riverton Yacht Club 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 88.00T 19T
19T 15285 John R. Sawyer/Dan Morton/Harold Broadwell Carolina Yacht Club 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 88.00T 19T
19T 15546 Philip A. Lange/Alister Thomson/Alexandra Lange Buffalo Canoe Club 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 88.00T 19T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Information is final

Principal Race Officer: Joe Friebele


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore