logo

       2016 Thistle Oyster Roast / 8 - 9 October
       Severn Sailing Association/Annapolis/Maryland

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final
Regatta results saved: Sunday/October 9/2016 11:47:01 AM EDT


Division: Thistle (29 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper/Crew Club 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 1266 Wood Duck Tom Doran/Jill Gutileus/John Baker Oswego Yacht Club 1 1 3 4 9.00 1
2 4004 Rocket Ship Steve Gruver/Sarah Paisley/Charlie Bailey Cedar Point Yacht Club 2 3 6 1 12.00 2
3 3785   Brian Kitchin/Catia Kitchin/James Byrne Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club 4 2 1 6 13.00 3
4 3843 Stroppy Cow Tom Lawton/Sarah Hatsell/Lee Beauchamp Nyack Boat Club 3 4 5 2 14.00 4
5 4044 Safety First Jared Ridder/Charlie Murphy/Kaitlyn Norton Nyack Boat Club 7 5 4 3 19.00 5
6 635 Jo-Jo Charles Krafft/Cairn Krafft/Martin Krafft Severn Sailing Association 6 6 7 7 26.00 6
7 3856   Rick Wood/Liam Woood/Keri Wood Nyack Boat Club 8 9 9 8 34.00 7
8 2825   Charlie Yingling/John Yingling/Joy Yingling Nockamixon Sail Club 5 10 12 11 38.00 8
9 3947   David Hudson/Steve Olsen Saratoga Lake Sailing Club 12 7 14 10 43.00 9
10 3796   Loren Hoffman/Dorothy Ballard/Graham Romer St Petersburg Yacht Club 14 15 10 5 44.00 10
11 3735   John Hutt/Max Hutt/Lynn Pytel Crescent Sail Yacht Club 10 11 11 14 46.00 11
12 3939 Gorilla Buckets Skylar Munger/Rob Hoffman/Dirk Diggler Oswego Yacht Club 9 12 8 20 49.00 12
13 4026 She's The One Mark Udell/Jessica Soulliere/Geoff Greening Crescent Sail Yacht Club 13 22 2 13 50.00 13
14 3142 Air Supply Pete Lalli/Kerrie Seberg/Craig Smith Lake Norman Yacht Club 20 8 16 15 59.00 14
15 1696   Rob Perera/Chris Snyder/Sarah Clark Greater Richmond Sailing Association 16 14 13 17 60.00 15
16 2201 Bambino Rosemary Foltis/Doug Freeman/Foster Stolte Severn Sailing Association 17 18 17 9 61.00 16
17 4021 No Excuse Chris Annand/Alan Vanderhayden/Andy Unger New Castle Sailing Club 19 16 15 19 69.00 17
18 4023   Edward John/Tory Gibb/Steve Hurt Severn Sailing Association 15 13 24 18 70.00 18
19 1678   Craig Priniski/Shannon Hall/Paul Prozzillo Cooper River Yacht Club 21 21 18 16 76.00 19
20 4039 B-Flat Scott Buehler/Danielle Buehler/Matt Rendon New Castle Sailing Club 18 20 19 21 78.00 20
21 3771   Don Moore/John Quay/Jon Virden Severn Sailing Association 11 17 21 30/DNS 79.00 21
22 16   Sam Maddox/Nick Moreau Glenmar Sailing Association 25 23 20 12 80.00 22
23 2571 Uncle Boat John C. Hoyt/Amy Krafft/Wilton Virgo Severn Sailing Association 23 19 25 22 89.00 23
24 1869   John Majane/Noah Severn Sailing Association 22 26 26 24 98.00 24
25 3077   Gary Bonner/Robin Bonner Nockamixon Sail Club 27 27 23 23 100.00 25
26 279   John Suddreth/Mary-Sophia Smith/MaryBeth Albritton Greater Richmond Sailing Association 26 25 22 30/DNS 103.00 26
27 898 Lady Karma William Krafft/Jono Roberts/Milena Von Wrangel Severn Sailing Association 24 24 30/DNS 30/DNC 108.00 27
28T 3912 Mirage William Harris/Leann Myhre/Molly Ratz Severn Sailing Association 30/DNF 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 120.00T 28T
28T 3994   Nick Moreau/Jesse Gaylord Kansas Sailing Association 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 30/DNC 120.00T 28T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 2

Information is final

Principal Race Officer: Michael J. Waters


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore/an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore